Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy English
Privacy Policy Danske
Pravilnik o zasebnosti

Privacy Policy English

General

At tellows, we are keenly aware of the trust you place in us and our responsibility to protect your privacy. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining of our online information practices, including how we collect and use the information you may provide to us on the website, and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. We comply with the data protection regulations of the European Union regarding your personal data.

This disclaimer refers only to our sites. Third parties might offer hyperlinks to other websites which may have information policies and practices different from ours. We do not control and are not responsible for the privacy policies, practices, or the content of any third party websites. Once you’ve left our websites via such a link or by clicking on an advertisement, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party or advertiser site to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

Personal data are single details about personal or factual circumstances of a certain or a definable natural person. Information that can identify a person or make him identifiable.

Hereafter, we will explain what information is collected and for what purpose.

Data Collection and Processing

We hereby confirm that the collection, processing and use of personal data is done in compliance with all data protection regulations and is in adherence with the laws mentioned above, specifically the GDPR Art. 6 s. 1 a. This means we only process data in case of legitimate interest according to Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (e.g. for analysis, optimization and protection of the tellows online offerings) or under permission of processing by the user (e.g. accepting requests).

We have technical (e.g. SSL encryption), contractual (e.g. data processing agreement) and organizational measures (e.g. access restrictions) in place to ensure that the rules of the GDPR are abided by and that data is secure from access and manipulation.

It is possible to access our website without offering any personal information. We have also taken measures to anonymize (see paragraph Google Analytics), i.e. an analysis data acquisition only serves to improve our offerings and does not allow for any inferences about individuals.

We process the following categories of data which are relevant for using the tellows website and services or are necessary for contacting:

–           master data (e.g. name)

–           contact data (e.g. phone number, email)

–           content entry data (e.g. text/ comment entry, access times)

–           meta data (e.g. IP address)

Cooperation with Third Parties

The transmission of data to third parties only happens in accordance with the legal requirements. We only pass on data to third parties under permission in accordance with Art. 6 s. 1 a GDPR or on the basis of justified interest according to Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR in effective and economical operations in our business.

Approval of information processing by third parties is given on the basis of a signed contract DAV/DPA (data processing contract) as per Art. 28 GDPR.

Transmission to Third Countries

The transmission or processing of data to third countries (i.e. outside the EEA (European Economic Area)), with express consent, only occurs if it fulfills a legal obligation or is of justified interest to us. E.g. in using the services of third parties.

In accordance with Art. 44 ff. GDPR, we only process data in a third country under legal and contractual agreement or if an appropriate data-protection level is met (e.g. by the US „privacy shield“).

Personal Data

We collect and save information in log files in accordance with Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (e.g. to resolve cases of misuse or scamming), that your browser automatically transfers to us after requests. The following data is collected:

  • Referrer URL (the page from which tellows was accessed)
  • Browser type/ -version
  • Used operating system
  • Web pages viewed during the visit at tellows
  • IP address (host name of the accessing computer)
  • Date and time of server request
  • Transferred data volume
  • Requesting provider

All of this data is subject to a special protection in accordance with the regulations under data protection law, which we at tellows and its corresponding applications guarantee through technical and obligatory measures. This data cannot be assigned to any particular person. Merging of this data with other data sources will not be done.

For security reasons, log file information is stored for a maximum duration of 7 days and then deleted. If further retention of the data is required for evidence, these will be exempt from the cancellation until the final clarification of the incident.

Use of Cookies

We use so-called cookies to allocate your requests from the internet. These small files are automatically stored on your hard drive by your browser for the duration of your stay on our website and are necessary for the accurate use of our website. You can delete the cookies after finishing your stay at our website with certain configurations in your browser. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure.
You can find further information on the subject of cookies here

Our online offerings are also usable under exclusion of cookies. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of your browser. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

The option to have many online advertising cookies from companies is given via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices or the European website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad- choices/

Use of Google Analytics

tellows uses Google Analytics, which is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Web analysis is the collection, storage and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. A web analysis service collects data including from which website an affected person has come to a website (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website were accessed or how often and for which length of stay a subpage was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and for the cost-benefit analysis of online advertising.

We only use Google Analytics with active IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement from the European Economic Area will be shortened. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and therefore provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer and make it possible for us to analyse your use of this website. The information about your use of this website that is generated by means of a cookie is, in most cases, transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website and you are located in a member state of the European Union or in another contracting state to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, your IP address will first be shortened by Google.

Only in exceptional cases will your complete IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website in order to analyze your use of this website, compile reports on website activities, and render further services related to website and internet usage for the operator of this website.
The IP address provided by your browser in the context of Google Analytics will not be merged by Google with other data. You can prevent storage of cookies by means of a setting in your browser software; however, we must advise you that in this case you might not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

Beyond this, you can also prevent collection of the data that is generated by cookies and related to your use of this website (including your IP address) by Google as well as processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link. http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. We like to point out, however, that in this case you might not be able to use all the website’s functions to their full extent. By using our website, you agree to the processing of the compiled data by Google in the aforementioned manner and for the aforementioned purpose.

For more information about Google’s use of data, opt-out and other options, please visit Google’s websites:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads
http://www.google.de/settings/ads
http://www.google.com/ads/preferences

Advertising Partners

Some of our affiliates may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners include Google Adsense, The Reach Group, Adscale / Ströer, Valuebrand, Snigel Web Services and YieldLove.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology for advertisements and links that appear on tellows and are sent directly to your browser. This automatically gives you your IP address. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) can also be used by third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertising or to personalize the ad content displayed.

The collection and processing of data is based on the legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 s. 1 f of the GDPR and by commissioning the processing of data by advertising partners (third parties) with a concluded DAV / DPA („data processing contract“) pursuant to Art. 28 GDPR. tellows has no access or control over these third-party cookies.

Refer to the Affiliate’s Privacy Policy for details on their practices and how to opt out of specific practices. The tellows privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or sites, and we cannot control their activities.

If you want to disable cookies, you can do so through your own browser options. You can find more detailed information about cookie management with certain web browsers on the respective websites of the browsers.

Third Party and Opt-Out Opportunities for YieldLove and Snigeld Web Ltd.

A central contradiction possibility for different third-party suppliers in particular US-companies is also attainable under the following link: optout.networkadvertising.org But you can also opt-out separately for each company we work with. Responsible for the data collection and for the delivery of interest based-based online advertising are the following companies on behalf Yieldlove GmbH, Kehrwieder 9, 20457 Hamburg and / or SnigelWeb Ltd., The Black Church, St. Mary’s Place, D07 P4AX:

4w Marketplace
4w Marketplace (www.4wmarketplace.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of 4w Marketplace is 4w Marketplace srl located in Fisciano (Salerno) – 84084 in Via Giovanni Paolo II n.100. In case you would like to prevent 4w Marketplace from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.4wmarketplace.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Adform
Adform (www.adform.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Adform is Adform located in Wildersgade 10B, 1, 1408 Copenhagen, Denmark. In case you would like to prevent Adform from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Opt-out: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Amazon
Amazon (https://www.aps.amazon.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Amazon publisher services is Amazon publisher services located in Washington – 410 Terry Ave. North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210. In case you would like to prevent Amazon publisher services from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=hp_left_sib?ie=UTF8&nodeId=468496

Opt-out: https://www.amazon.com/adprefs/ref=hp_468496_advertisingpref2

AppNexus
AppNexus (https://www.appnexus.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of AppNexus is AppNexus Group located in in New York – 28 W. 23rd  Street, New York, New York, 10010. In case you would like to prevent Appnexus from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/privacy-policy

Opt-out: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy#choices

Conversant
Conversant (https://www.conversantmedia.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Conversant is Conversant inc. located in in Chicago (IL) – 101 North Wacker, 23rd  Floor Chicago, IL 60606. In case you would like to prevent Conversant from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.conversantmedia.com/legal/privacy

Opt-out: http://optout.conversantmedia.com/

Criteo
Criteo (https://www.criteo.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Criteo is Criteo located in Paris – 32 Rue Blanche – 75009 Paris – France. In case you would like to prevent Criteo from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.criteo.com/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.criteo.com/privacy/

District M
District M (https://districtm.net) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of District M is District M located in Montreal – 5455 Gaspe Ave #730, Montreal, QC H2T 3B3, Canada. In case you would like to prevent District M from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://districtm.net/en/page/platforms-data-and-privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://cdn.districtm.ca/optout.html

Doubleclick
Doubleclick (www.doubleclickbygoogle.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Doubleclick is Google located in Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow St Dublin 4 Ireland. In case you would like to prevent Doubleclick from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en

Facebook
Facebook (www.facebook.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Facebook is Facebook Inc., located in 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In case you would like to prevent Facebook from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

Opt-out: www.facebook.com/ads/preferences

Indexexchange
Indexexchange (www.indexexchange.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Indexexchange is Indexexchange located in New York – 20 W 22nd  St. Suite 1101, New York, NY 10010. In case you would like to prevent Indexexchange from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Media.net
Media.net (http://www.media.net/privacy-policy) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Media.net is Media.net Advertising Ltd. located in Dubai – 107/108, DIC Building 5, Dubai Internet City, Dubai, 215028, United Arab Emirates. In case you would like to prevent Media.net from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.media.net/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Oath
Oath (https://www.oath.com/) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Oath is Oath (EMEA) Limited located in Dublin – 5-7 Point Square, North Wall Quay. In case you would like to prevent Oath from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://privacy.aol.com/

Opt-out: https://aim.yahoo.com/aim/ie/en/optout/

OpenX
OpenX (https://www.OpenX.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of OpenX is OpenX located in Pasadena – 888 E Walnut St, 2nd Floor, Pasadena CA, 91101, USA. In case you would like to prevent OpenX from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.openx.com/legal/interest-based-advertising/

Pubmatic
Pubmatic (https://www.pubmatic.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pubmatic is Pubmatic, Inc. located in Redwood City – 305 Main Street, First Floor, Redwood City, California 94063, USA. In case you would like to prevent Pubmatic from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://pubmatic.com/legal/opt-out/

Pulsepoint
Pulsepoint (https://www.pulsepoint.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pulsepoint is Pulsepoint, Inc. located in New York – 360 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor, New York, NY 10017. In case you would like to prevent Pulsepoint from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Reachnet
Reachnet (https://www.reachnet.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Reachnet is Reachnet DE Ltd. located in Hamburg – Grindelallee 41, D-20146 Hamburg. In case you would like to prevent Reachnet from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.reachnet.de/unternehmen/agb.html

Opt-out: https://adfarm1.adition.com/opt?m=optout&n=73

Rubicon Project
Rubicon Project (https://www.rubiconproject.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Rubicon Project is Rubicon Project, inc. located in Playa Vista – 12181 Bluff Creek Drive, 4th Floor, Playa Vista, CA 90094, USA. In case you would like to prevent Rubicon Project from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.rubiconproject.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://rubiconproject.com/privacy/consumer-online-profile-and-opt-out/

Primis
Primis (https://www.primis.tech) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Primis is Primis LTD located in 622 Third avenue, McCann New York House 10017 New York City, USA. In case you would like to prevent Primis from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.primis.tech/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/primisPrivacyPolicy2018.pdf

Opt-out: https://web.archive.org/web/20180116234711/http:/live.sekindo.com/utils/cookieOptOut.php

Smaato
Smaato (https://www.smaato.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Smaato is Smaato Ad Services located in Hamburg – Valentinskamp 70, Emporio, 20355 Hamburg, Germany. In case you would like to prevent Smaato from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.smaato.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu

SmartAdserver
SmartAdserver (https://www.smartadserver.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of SmartAdserver is SmartAdserver located in Paris – 66 Rue de la Chaussée d´Antin, 75009 Paris, France. In case you would like to prevent SmartAdserver from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: http://www.smartadserver.com/diffx/optout/IABOptout.aspx

Sovrn
Sovrn (https://www.sovrn.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Sovrn is Sovrn Holdings, Inc. located in Boulder – 5541 Central Avenue, Boulder, CO 80301. In case you would like to prevent Sovrn from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy-eu/

Opt-out: https://info.evidon.com/pub_info/15620?v=1&nt=0&nw=false

Ströer SSP
Ströer SSP (https://www.adscale.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Ströer SSP is Ströer media Deutschland GmbH located in Köln – 50999 Köln, Ströer-Allee 1. In case you would like to prevent Adscale from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.adscale.de/datenschutz

Opt-out: ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/oo

Twiago
Twiago (https://www.twiago.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Twiago is Twiago located in Köln – Gustav-Heinemann-Ufer 72b, 50968 Köln. In case you would like to prevent Twiago from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.twiago.com/datenschutz/

Opt-out: http://control.twiago.com/privacy.php?lang=0

Mopub
Mopub (https://www.mopub.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Mopub is Twitter, Inc. located in San Francisco – 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, Ca 94103. In case you would like to prevent Moppub from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Inmobi
Inmobi (https://www.inmobi.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Inmobi is Inmobi Pte Ltd located in Bangalore – Embassy Tech Square, Kadubeesanahalli Village Outer Ring Road, Varthur Hobli, Bangalore 560103. In case you would like to prevent Inmobi from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.inmobi.com/page/opt-out/

Connectad
Connectad (www.connectad.io) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Connectad is Connectad located in Margaretenstrasse 87/11, Vienna, Austria. In case you would like to prevent Connectad from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://connectadrealtime.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://sync-eu.connectad.io/sync/dnt?__hstc=266841809.0a81b953556ce3558cb1f0af90aa4740.1527162622466.1527162622466.1527162622466.1&__hssc=266841809.2.1527162622467&__hsfp=1834479749

OTHER / UNFORESEEN COOKIES

Due to the way in which Internet and websites work, it is possible that we do not always have oversight into the cookies that are placed through our banners by third parties. This is particularly the case when our banners contain embedded elements such as texts, documents, images or film clips that are stored by another party, but that are shown on, in or through our banners.

Should you encounter cookies on this website that fall into this category which we have not mentioned above, please let us know or contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they have placed, what the reason for this is, what the lifetime of the cookie is and in what way they have safeguarded your privacy.

YOUR RIGHTS WITH REGARDS TO YOUR DATA

Yieldlove does not view the banner advertising data it uses as personal data under the applicable law. Likewise, we do not collect or process sensitive personal data such as data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health, or sex life. We also do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 12.

Use of Google AdSense / Doubleclick

tellows uses Google Adsense, an advertisement service of Google Inc., Mountain View, USA („Google“). Google Adsense uses „Cookies“ which are stored by your browser (e.g. as small text files) on your computer and which allow an analysis of your usage of this website. Google Adsense also uses so-called „Web Beacons“ (little invisible images) to collect information. By using Web Beacons simple actions like visitor traffic on the website may be recorded and collected. The information about your usage of the website generated by the cookies and/or Web Beacons (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a server of Google in the United States of America and will be stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies in your browser.

Information collected by Google may be shared with third parties, by contract or by law, by Google. Google will not connect your IP address with other data you have stored.

With the corresponding settings on your web browser you can prevent the mentioned cookies from being stored on your PC. However, there is the possibility that the contents of this website can no longer be used to the same extent. By using this site, you consent to the processing of personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Further information on the privacy policy of Google AdSense can be found here

Here, you can disable Googe AdSense Cookies: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous and https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Use of the Facebook-Plugin

On these websites, the plugins of the social network facebook.com are utilized, which are run by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA („Facebook“). If you open a website of our web presence with such a plugin, a connection to the Facebook servers is established and the plugin is shown through a message to your browser. Hereby, the Facebook server is signalled about which websites of ours you have visited. If you are logged in as a member of Facebook at that time, Facebook will assign this information to your Facebook user account. By using the plugin functions (e.g. click on the „like“-buttons, writing of comments), this information is also attributed to your Facebook user account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plugins.
If you are not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save your IP address. In Germany, according to Facebook, only an anonymized IP address is stored. Further information on the gathering and usage of data by Facebook and your respective rights and possibilities to protect your privacy can be found in the privacy section on Facebook.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and therefore provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Conversion Tracking Pixel of Facebook and Facebook Custom Audience

With your permission, tellows uses the “conversion tracking pixel” of the Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). With this tool we can follow actions of the users after they saw or clicked a Facebook advertisement. Therefore we can record the efficiency of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes. The collected data is anonymous, which means we cannot see the personal data of the user. To our knowledge and your information, Facebook will store and process these data.
Facebook is able to connect this data with your Facebook account and use it for its own advertisement purposes according to its own privacy policy you find under https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You are able to give permission to Facebook and its partners for the use of advertisement in and outside of Facebook. Storing of a cookie on your computer for these purposes is possible. Only users over 13 years of age can declare such permission. If you are younger please ask your legal guardian.

Facebook users should note that tellows uses the Website Custom Audience communication tool from Facebook. For this purpose, so-called Facebook pixels are built into our websites. If you are a Facebook user, Facebook is thus able to assign your visit of our website pages to your Facebook user account. Further, Facebook can subsequently find out whether a particular Facebook ad was effective. The Facebook pixel also enables us to distribute ads to defined recipients via Facebook. For this purpose, we exclusively receive statistical data from Facebook that is not related to actual persons. The purpose of this measure is to optimize our website in terms of advertising appeal, market research, and demand-driven design. The pixel-based tracking activities are performed in a way that does not enable us to identify you personally and only marks users as visitors of our website in anonymized form for us.

For more information on the purpose and extent of data collection and further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the options you have to protect your privacy, please refer to the Facebook data privacy policy that can be found at https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. Right of revocation: Objections against the use of Facebook Website Custom Audiences can be made at https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences. For this, you must be logged in to Facebook.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and therefore provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Use of the Google „+1“ Button      

On these websites, the „+1“ button of the social network Google Plus by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (hereafter referred to as „Google“) is used. If you open a website of ours with the „+1“ button, a connection with the Google servers is established and concurrently, the button is displayed on the webpage by accessing your browser. Thereby, the Google servers are informed, which of our webpages you have visited. The „+1“ button is not used to gather your visits on the internet. Google does not log your browser history or analyse your visit on a website with a „+1“ button in any other way. Google stores about two weeks worth of data about your visit for system maintenance and troubleshooting purposes. However, this information is not structured in terms of individual profiles, user names or URL’s and are not forwarded to us. If you are logged into Google Plus and use the „+1“ button, Google gathers information on your Google profile, your recommended URL, your IP address and other browser-related information. If you withdraw your +1, this data is deleted. If you made your Google Plus profile public in your settings, your +1’s together with your profile name and your photo can be displayed in Google services like search results or your Google profile, or in other places on websites or adverts on the internet. If you do not want Google to use and process your data in the aforementioned way, you need to log out of Google Plus before visiting our website. Further information on the gathering and usage of data by Google and your respective rights and possibilities to protect your privacy can be found in the privacy section of Google: https://www.google.com/+/policy/+1button.html

Google Fonts

We are incorporating the fonts („Google Fonts“) provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, to optimize web page loading rates. The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. The websites you have visited will be transferred to the server. Also, the IP address of the browser which has been used by the visitor of this website is stored by Google. The privacy policy can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ and the opt-out at: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Library for Ajax and jQuery

We use Ajax and jQuery’s JavaScript library to optimize the webpage’s loading rate. In this case, program libraries are retrieved from servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google) specifically the Google CDN. If you have already used jQuery on another page of the Google CDN, your browser will use the cached copy. Otherwise, the required information will be downloaded. In doing so, your visited website will be sent to the Google server. Also, the IP address of your device is stored by Google. For more information, please visit: https://cloud.google.com/cdn/?hl=en and https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/?hl=en. To prevent the execution of JavaScript, you can install a JavaScript Blocker.

Google Maps

We use the Google Maps service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, to illustrate the location of addresses. The privacy policy can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ and the opt-out at: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

SSL Encryption

tellows uses SSL encryption for security and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from „http://“ to „https://“ and the lock symbol in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

OpenID Login

No registration is required to participate in the tellows forum. Comments can be submitted as a registered or unregistered user. An OpenID service can be used to register. Thereby, an existing account of another service (e.g. Google) is linked to the tellows website through an authentication system. No separate account is created on the tellows website. Linking an account through OpenID enables additional options for comments and account settings on tellows. OpenID users are registered with the e-mail address of the linked account. The e-mail address must always be accessible to the user in order to be contacted for possible queries on the part of tellows. The use of an invalid e-mail address is not permitted.

The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the website. Users may be informed by email about website- or registration-related information, such as changes in the scope of the offer or technical circumstances. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user’s protection against misuse and other unauthorized use.

Comments in the Forum

When you post or rate a comment in the forum, your IP address will be stored. This is a security measure, in case someone publishes illegal content (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, tellows could be prosecuted for the content. Therefore, we are interested in the identity of the comment author.

It is possible to subscribe to the number pages. To do so, you must enter your e-mail address. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the entered email address. You can unsubscribe from the notifications at any time. The confirmation email contains instructions.

Right of removal of comments on a telephone number

On tellows, every user can leave comments regarding any telephone number. These comments represent the opinion of the comment’s author and not the opinion of tellows on that phone number. Which is why we created an option to delete comments. Under every comment, there is a button called „Report the comment as spam“. With a simple click on this button, comments are directly deleted. Comments from registered users who have a tellows account cannot be removed by other users. In this case it is necessary to inform us by email to kontaktATtellows.de about the removal request. Registered tellows users have the opportunity to comment on the deletion request within 48 hours. If no credible statement is made, the comment will be removed. More information about comment removals for registered users can be found here.

Right of Information

You have the right to obtain the information about your person any time. If you have further questions regarding the privacy policy or need more information on a certain point, you can contact our data protection officer at datenschutzATtellows.de (replace AT with a @).

Right to Erasure

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

  • the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  • the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based according to point a of Art. 6 s. 1, or point a of Art. 9 s. 2, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing;
  • the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 s. 1 and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 s. 2;
  • the personal data has been unlawfully processed;
  • the personal data has to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
  • the personal data has been collected in relation to the offer of information services referred to in Art. 8 s. 1.

Where the controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to erase the personal data, the controller, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform controllers which are processing the personal data that the data subject has requested the erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy, or replication of, those personal data.

This right shall not apply to the extent that processing is necessary for erasure (“right to be forgotten”). This includes the following requirements:

  • exercising the right of freedom of expression and information;
  • compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
  • the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to Restriction of Processing

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

  • the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
  • the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • the data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Art. 21 s. 1 pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

Where processing has been restricted under s. 1, such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the data subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

In order to allege the right to restriction of processing, the data subject can contact us at any time under datenschutzATtellows.de (replace AT with @).

Right to Data Portability

The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and has the right to transmit this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data has been provided, where:

  • the processing is based on consent pursuant to point a of Art. 6 s. 1 or point a of Art. 9 s. 2 or on a contract pursuant to point b of Article 6 s.1 GDPR; and
  • the processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to s. 1, the data subject shall have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible. The exercise of the right of removal shall be unaffected. That right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Right to Object

The data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her which is based on point e or f of Art. 6 s. 1, including profiling based on those provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

In the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, the data subject may exercise his or her right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

Please contact datenschutzATtellows.de for an objection (replace AT with @).

Automated Individual Decision-Making, Including Profiling

The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her. This shall not apply if the decision:

  • is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller;
  • is authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or
  • is based on the data subject’s explicit consent.

In these cases, the data controller shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

This right can be exercised by the affected person at any time by addressing himself to the responsible person.

Right to Complain to a Regulating Authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to complain to a regulating authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if the person in subject considers that the processing of the personal data infringes this Regulation.

Right to Effective Legal Remedy

Without prejudice to any available administrative or non-legal remedy, including the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77, each data subject shall have the right to an effective legal remedy where he or she considers that his or her rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of his or her personal data in non-compliance with this Regulation.

Questions about Privacy

If further questions or suggestions regarding the subject of privacy might arise, please contact our data privacy officer Christian Anton at datenschutzATtellows.de (replace the AT with @).

Use of Data in tellows Applications

tellows uses the submitted comments and ratings from the tellows platform to evaluate telephone numbers in applications. No personal data of the comment’s author is used or stored in this process. Only the submitted comments and the resulting ratings are used to categorize the telephone numbers. Applications, based on this information are run by tellows and by third parties working in a contractual relationship.

To ensure the full extent of the premium iPhone-app’s “tellows pro Caller ID” and “tellows – Reverse Search” features, during installation, the creation of three new contacts in your smartphone is necessary. In these contacts, the score lists are saved, giving its user information about the type and rating of an undesired caller. During installation, the approval to access the smartphone’s contacts is a requirement. Personal contacts and data is not accessed. The iPhone app „tellows Caller ID & Block“ imports the score lists into the internal storage of the iPhone.
The detailed terms of use for the iPhone apps can be found here:
https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseapp

The tellows Android app „tellows Caller ID & Block“ registers incoming calls and transfers the phone number to tellows in order to compare it with the blacklist and block them if necessary. The detailed terms of use for the Android App can be found here:
https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseappandroid

Privacy Policy Danske

Generel

tellows er glad for, at du bruger vores hjemmeside, og er interesseret i vores tjenesteydelser. Vi tager beskyttelsen af dine personlige oplysninger meget alvorligt og holder os strengt til reglerne i lovgivningen om databeskyttelse, navnlig ift. EUs bestemmelserne om databeskyttelse.

Denne erklæring omfatter kun hjemmesiden www.tellows.dk og omfatter ikke andre udbyderes hjemmesider, der linker til www.tellows.dk. Henvisninger til de respektive fortrolighedspolitikker fra andre leverandører findes på de pågældende hjemmesider. Vi kan forsikre om, at indsamling, behandling og brug af dine personlige oplysninger foretages i nøje overensstemmelse med alle regler om databeskyttelse og under hensyntagen til de ovennævnte love. Nedenfor forklarer vi i detaljer, hvilke oplysninger der indsamles og til hvilke formål.

Termen „personlige data“ betyder informationer vedrørende en identificeret eller identificerbar fysisk eller juridisk person, f.eks. navn, alder, e-mail-adresse eller postadresse for den pågældende person.

Herefter vil vi forklare, hvilke oplysninger der indsamles og til hvilket formål.

Dataindsamling og -behandling

Vi bekræfter herved, at indsamling, behandling og brug af personoplysninger sker i overensstemmelse med alle databeskyttelsesbestemmelser og er i overensstemmelse med ovennævnte love, specifikt GDPR Art. 6 s. 1 a. Det betyder, at vi kun behandler data i tilfælde af lovlig interesse i henhold til Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (for eksempel til analyse, optimering og beskyttelse af online-tilbudene til tellows) eller under tilladelse fra behandling af brugeren (fx accept af anmodninger).

Vi har teknisk (f.eks. SSL-kryptering), kontraktlig (f.eks. Databehandlingsaftale) og organisatoriske foranstaltninger (fx adgangsbegrænsninger) på plads for at sikre, at reglerne for GDPR overholdes, og at data er sikre fra adgang og manipulation.

Det er muligt at få adgang til vores hjemmeside uden at tilbyde personlige oplysninger. Vi har også truffet foranstaltninger til anonymisering (se afsnit Google Analytics), dvs. en analyse af dataindsamling tjener kun til at forbedre vores tilbud og tillader ikke nogen konklusioner om enkeltpersoner.

Vi behandler følgende kategorier af data, der er relevante for brug af tellows hjemmeside og tjenester eller er nødvendige for at kontakte:

– stamdata (fx navn)

– kontaktdata (fx telefonnummer, e-mail)

– Indholdsoplysninger (f.eks. indtastning af tekst / kommentar, adgangstider)

– metadata (fx IP-adresse)

Samarbejde med tredjeparter

Overførslen af ​​data til tredjepart sker kun i overensstemmelse med de lovmæssige krav. Vi videregiver kun data til tredjepart med tilladelse i overensstemmelse med Art. 6 s. 1 et GDPR eller på grundlag af berettigede interesser i henhold til Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR i effektive og økonomiske operationer i vores forretning.

Godkendelse af informationsbehandling af tredjeparter gives på grundlag af en underskrevet kontrakt DAV / DPA (databehandlingskontrakt) i henhold til Art. 28 GDPR.

Overførsel til tredjelande

Overførsel eller behandling af data til tredjelande (dvs. uden for EØS (Det Europæiske Økonomiske Samarbejdsområde)) med udtrykkelig samtykke, forekommer kun, hvis det opfylder en retlig forpligtelse eller er af berettiget interesse for os. F.eks. ved brug af tredjeparts ydelser.

I overensstemmelse med Art. 44 ff. GDPR, behandler vi kun data i et tredjeland i henhold til juridisk og kontraktmæssig aftale, eller hvis et passende databeskyttelsesniveau er opfyldt (fx af USA’s „privacy shield“).

Personlig data

Vi indsamler og gemmer oplysninger i logfiler i overensstemmelse med Art. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (for eksempel at løse tilfælde af misbrug eller svindel), at din browser automatisk overfører til os efter anmodninger. Følgende data indsamles:

  • Referrer URL (den side, hvorfra der blev adgang til tellows)
  • Browser type / -version
  • Brugt operativsystem
  • Websider vist under besøget hos fortællere
  • IP-adresse (værtens navn på den adgangscomputer)
  • Dato og klokkeslæt for server anmodning
  • Overført datavolumen
  • Anmodning af udbyder

Alle disse data er underlagt en særlig beskyttelse i overensstemmelse med lovgivningen om databeskyttelseslovgivning, som vi ved tellows og de tilhørende applikationer garanterer gennem tekniske og obligatoriske foranstaltninger. Disse data kan ikke tildeles nogen bestemt person. Sammenlægning af disse data med andre datakilder vil ikke blive gjort.

Af sikkerhedsmæssige årsager gemmes logfiloplysninger i en maksimal varighed på 7 dage og slettes derefter. Hvis der kræves yderligere bevarelse af data for bevismateriale, vil disse blive fritaget for annullering indtil den endelige afklaring af hændelsen.

Use of Cookies

Vi vil eventuelt indsamle og bearbejde oplysninger om dit besøg på vores websted, f.eks. hvilke sider du besøger, hvilket websted du kom fra, og visse af de søgninger du foretager. Vi bruger sådanne oplysninger som grundlag for at forbedre indholdet på vores websted samt til at udarbejde statistik om personer, der anvender vores websted til interne formål og til markedsførings- og forskningsformål. I forbindelse hermed kan det ske, at vi installerer „cookies“ for at registrere brugerens domænenavn, netværksudbyderen, dit operativsystem samt dato og tid for besøget. En „cookie“ er en lille dataenhed, der sendes til din webbrowser og gemmes på harddisken på din computer. Cookies skader ikke computeren. Du kan indstille din webbrowser sådan, at du får en meddelelse, når der kommer en anmodning om at gemme en „cookie“ på computeren. På denne måde kan du vælge, om du vil acceptere dette eller ej.

Vores online tilbud er også anvendelige under udelukkelse af cookies. Hvis du ikke vil have cookies gemt på din computer, kan du deaktivere den tilsvarende indstilling i browserens systemindstillinger. Gemte cookies kan slettes i browserens systemindstillinger. Undtagelsen af cookies kan medføre funktionelle begrænsninger af dette online tilbud.

Muligheden for at have mange online reklame cookies fra virksomheder er givet via den amerikanske hjemmeside http://www.aboutads.info/choices eller den europæiske hjemmeside http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/

Use of Google Analytics

Denne webside bruger webanalysetjenesten Google Analytics og Google Analytics rapporter til demografiske funktioner og interesser. Denne tjeneste leveres af Google Inc., (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics anvender såkaldte Cookies, dvs. tekstdokumenter, som gemmes på din computer og gør det muligt at gennemføre en analyse af brugen af din hjemmeside. De informationer der tilegnes via de såkaldte Cookies om brugen af denne internetside (inkl. IP-adresse) overføres til en af Googles servere i USA, hvor de gemmes. Vi bruger kun Google Analytics med aktiv IP-anonymisering. Dette betyder, at IP-adressen til brugerne Google i EU-medlemsstater eller i andre kontraherende stater i aftalen fra Det Europæiske Økonomiske Samarbejdsområde vil blive forkortet. Kun i usædvanlige tilfælde vil den fulde IP-adresse blive sendt til en Google-server i USA og forkortet der.

I denne websides webside fra operatøren vil Google benytte disse informationer til at evaluere brugen for at kunne sammenfatte rapporter om webaktiviteten og endvidere for at kunne overbringe tjenesteydelser forbundet med benyttelsen af websiden og internettet i forhold til websideoperatøren. Leverandøren af denne webside vil bruge de indsamlede data af personlige interesser gennem annoncering, samt indsamle besøgsdata af tredjeparter (f.eks. alder, køn og interesser) til det formål at finde ud af mere om brugerne og bruger akkurat denne webside. Det betyder at ingen personlige oplysninger bliver gemt, kun statistiske evalueringer af anonyme data bliver analyseret. Den fra din browser overbragte IP-adresse, der er en del af Google Analytics, bliver ikke sammenført med andre data fra Google. Du kan forhindre Cookies over indstillingen i din tilsvarende indstilling i din browsersoftware; vi henviser dig dog til, at du i et sådant tilfælde ikke vil kunne benytte samtlige funktioner. Du kan også forhindre Google i at indsamle og analysere de data, der genereres af cookie, om din brug af hjemmesiden (herunder din IP-adresse) ved at downloade og installere browser-plugin som du kan finde her http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Har du yderliger ønske om at tilpasse de demografiske funktioner og dine interesser eller forhindre indsamling og analysering af data, kan du deaktivere eller tilpasse Google Analytics for annonce-visningsnetværk her: https://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Google er certificeret under Privacy Shield Agreement og giver derfor en garanti for at overholde europæisk lovgivning om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Udover dette kan du også forhindre indsamling af de data, der genereres af cookies og relateret til din brug af denne hjemmeside (herunder din IP-adresse) af Google samt behandling af disse data af Google ved at downloade og installere browserens plugin, der er tilgængeligt under følgende link. http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Vi vil dog gerne påpege, at du i dette tilfælde måske ikke kan bruge alle hjemmesidens funktioner i deres fulde omfang. Ved at bruge vores hjemmeside accepterer du behandlingen af de udarbejdede data af Google på ovennævnte måde og for ovennævnte formål.

Få flere oplysninger om Googles brug af data, fravalg og andre muligheder ved at besøge Googles websteder:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads
http://www.google.de/settings/ads
http://www.google.com/ads/preferences

Annoncepartnere

Nogle af vores partnere kan bruge cookies og web-beacons. Vores reklamepartnere omfatter Google Adsense, Reach Group, Adscale / Ströer, Valuebrand, Snigel Web Services og YieldLove.

Disse tredjeparts annonceservere eller annoncenetværk bruger teknologi til annoncer og links, der vises på tellows og sendes direkte til din browser. Dette giver dig automatisk din IP-adresse. Andre teknologier (såsom cookies, JavaScript eller web-beacons) kan også bruges af tredjepartsannonce netværk til at måle effektiviteten af ​​deres annoncering eller til at tilpasse det annonceindhold, der vises.

Indsamling og behandling af data er baseret på den berettigede interesse i henhold til artikel 6 s. 1 f af GDPR og ved at iværksætte behandling af data af reklamepartnere (tredjeparter) med indgået DAV / DPA („databehandlingskontrakt“) i henhold til art. 28 GDPR. tellows har ingen adgang eller kontrol over disse tredjeparts cookies.

Se affiliates privatlivspolitik for at få flere oplysninger om deres praksis og hvordan man vælger at udelukke bestemte fremgangsmåder. tellows privatlivspolitik gælder ikke for andre annoncører eller websteder, og vi kan ikke kontrollere deres aktiviteter.

Hvis du vil deaktivere cookies, kan du gøre det via dine egne browserindstillinger. Du kan finde mere detaljeret information om cookie-styring med bestemte browsere på browsernes respektive websteder.

Third Party and Opt-Out Opportunities for YieldLove and Snigeld Web Ltd.

A central contradiction possibility for different third-party suppliers in particular US-companies is also attainable under the following link: optout.networkadvertising.org But you can also opt-out separately for each company we work with. Responsible for the data collection and for the delivery of interest based-based online advertising are the following companies on behalf Yieldlove GmbH, Kehrwieder 9, 20457 Hamburg und/oder der SnigelWeb Ltd., The Black Church, St. Mary’s Place, D07 P4AX:

4w Marketplace
4w Marketplace (www.4wmarketplace.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of 4w Marketplace is 4w Marketplace srl located in Fisciano (Salerno) – 84084 in Via Giovanni Paolo II n.100. In case you would like to prevent 4w Marketplace from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.4wmarketplace.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Adform
Adform (www.adform.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Adform is Adform located in Wildersgade 10B, 1, 1408 Copenhagen, Denmark. In case you would like to prevent Adform from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Opt-out: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Amazon
Amazon (https://www.aps.amazon.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Amazon publisher services is Amazon publisher services located in Washington – 410 Terry Ave. North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210. In case you would like to prevent Amazon publisher services from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=hp_left_sib?ie=UTF8&nodeId=468496

Opt-out: https://www.amazon.com/adprefs/ref=hp_468496_advertisingpref2

AppNexus
AppNexus (https://www.appnexus.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of AppNexus is AppNexus Group located in in New York – 28 W. 23rd  Street, New York, New York, 10010. In case you would like to prevent Appnexus from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/privacy-policy

Opt-out: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy#choices

Conversant
Conversant (https://www.conversantmedia.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Conversant is Conversant inc. located in in Chicago (IL) – 101 North Wacker, 23rd  Floor Chicago, IL 60606. In case you would like to prevent Conversant from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.conversantmedia.com/legal/privacy

Opt-out: http://optout.conversantmedia.com/

Criteo
Criteo (https://www.criteo.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Criteo is Criteo located in Paris – 32 Rue Blanche – 75009 Paris – France. In case you would like to prevent Criteo from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.criteo.com/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.criteo.com/privacy/

District M
District M (https://districtm.net) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of District M is District M located in Montreal – 5455 Gaspe Ave #730, Montreal, QC H2T 3B3, Canada. In case you would like to prevent District M from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://districtm.net/en/page/platforms-data-and-privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://cdn.districtm.ca/optout.html

Doubleclick
Doubleclick (www.doubleclickbygoogle.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Doubleclick is Google located in Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow St Dublin 4 Ireland. In case you would like to prevent Doubleclick from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en

Facebook
Facebook (www.facebook.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Facebook is Facebook Inc., located in 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In case you would like to prevent Facebook from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

Opt-out: www.facebook.com/ads/preferences

Indexexchange
Indexexchange (www.indexexchange.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Indexexchange is Indexexchange located in New York – 20 W 22nd  St. Suite 1101, New York, NY 10010. In case you would like to prevent Indexexchange from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Media.net
Media.net (http://www.media.net/privacy-policy) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Media.net is Media.net Advertising Ltd. located in Dubai – 107/108, DIC Building 5, Dubai Internet City, Dubai, 215028, United Arab Emirates. In case you would like to prevent Media.net from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.media.net/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Oath
Oath (https://www.oath.com/) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Oath is Oath (EMEA) Limited located in Dublin – 5-7 Point Square, North Wall Quay. In case you would like to prevent Oath from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://privacy.aol.com/

Opt-out: https://aim.yahoo.com/aim/ie/en/optout/

OpenX
OpenX (https://www.OpenX.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of OpenX is OpenX located in Pasadena – 888 E Walnut St, 2nd Floor, Pasadena CA, 91101, USA. In case you would like to prevent OpenX from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.openx.com/legal/interest-based-advertising/

Pubmatic
Pubmatic (https://www.pubmatic.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pubmatic is Pubmatic, Inc. located in Redwood City – 305 Main Street, First Floor, Redwood City, California 94063, USA. In case you would like to prevent Pubmatic from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://pubmatic.com/legal/opt-out/

Pulsepoint
Pulsepoint (https://www.pulsepoint.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pulsepoint is Pulsepoint, Inc. located in New York – 360 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor, New York, NY 10017. In case you would like to prevent Pulsepoint from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Reachnet
Reachnet (https://www.reachnet.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Reachnet is Reachnet DE Ltd. located in Hamburg – Grindelallee 41, D-20146 Hamburg. In case you would like to prevent Reachnet from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.reachnet.de/unternehmen/agb.html

Opt-out: https://adfarm1.adition.com/opt?m=optout&n=73

Rubicon Project
Rubicon Project (https://www.rubiconproject.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Rubicon Project is Rubicon Project, inc. located in Playa Vista – 12181 Bluff Creek Drive, 4th Floor, Playa Vista, CA 90094, USA. In case you would like to prevent Rubicon Project from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.rubiconproject.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://rubiconproject.com/privacy/consumer-online-profile-and-opt-out/

Primis
Primis (https://www.primis.tech) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Primis is Primis LTD located in 622 Third avenue, McCann New York House 10017 New York City, USA. In case you would like to prevent Primis from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.primis.tech/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/primisPrivacyPolicy2018.pdf

Opt-out: https://web.archive.org/web/20180116234711/http:/live.sekindo.com/utils/cookieOptOut.php

Smaato
Smaato (https://www.smaato.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Smaato is Smaato Ad Services located in Hamburg – Valentinskamp 70, Emporio, 20355 Hamburg, Germany. In case you would like to prevent Smaato from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.smaato.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu

SmartAdserver
SmartAdserver (https://www.smartadserver.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of SmartAdserver is SmartAdserver located in Paris – 66 Rue de la Chaussée d´Antin, 75009 Paris, France. In case you would like to prevent SmartAdserver from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: http://www.smartadserver.com/diffx/optout/IABOptout.aspx

Sovrn
Sovrn (https://www.sovrn.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Sovrn is Sovrn Holdings, Inc. located in Boulder – 5541 Central Avenue, Boulder, CO 80301. In case you would like to prevent Sovrn from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy-eu/

Opt-out: https://info.evidon.com/pub_info/15620?v=1&nt=0&nw=false

Ströer SSP
Ströer SSP (https://www.adscale.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Ströer SSP is Ströer media Deutschland GmbH located in Köln – 50999 Köln, Ströer-Allee 1. In case you would like to prevent Adscale from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.adscale.de/datenschutz

Opt-out: ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/oo

Twiago
Twiago (https://www.twiago.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Twiago is Twiago located in Köln – Gustav-Heinemann-Ufer 72b, 50968 Köln. In case you would like to prevent Twiago from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.twiago.com/datenschutz/

Opt-out: http://control.twiago.com/privacy.php?lang=0

Mopub
Mopub (https://www.mopub.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Mopub is Twitter, Inc. located in San Francisco – 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, Ca 94103. In case you would like to prevent Moppub from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Inmobi
Inmobi (https://www.inmobi.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Inmobi is Inmobi Pte Ltd located in Bangalore – Embassy Tech Square, Kadubeesanahalli Village Outer Ring Road, Varthur Hobli, Bangalore 560103. In case you would like to prevent Inmobi from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.inmobi.com/page/opt-out/

Connectad
Connectad (www.connectad.io) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Connectad is Connectad located in Margaretenstrasse 87/11, Vienna, Austria. In case you would like to prevent Connectad from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://connectadrealtime.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://sync-eu.connectad.io/sync/dnt?__hstc=266841809.0a81b953556ce3558cb1f0af90aa4740.1527162622466.1527162622466.1527162622466.1&__hssc=266841809.2.1527162622467&__hsfp=1834479749

OTHER / UNFORESEEN COOKIES

Due to the way in which Internet and websites work, it is possible that we do not always have oversight into the cookies that are placed through our banners by third parties. This is particularly the case when our banners contain embedded elements such as texts, documents, images or film clips that are stored by another party, but that are shown on, in or through our banners.

Should you encounter cookies on this website that fall into this category which we have not mentioned above, please let us know or contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they have placed, what the reason for this is, what the lifetime of the cookie is and in what way they have safeguarded your privacy.

YOUR RIGHTS WITH REGARDS TO YOUR DATA

Yieldlove does not view the banner advertising data it uses as personal data under the applicable law. Likewise, we do not collect or process sensitive personal data such as data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health, or sex life. We also do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 12.

Brug af Google AdSense / DoubleClick

Denne hjemmeside gør brug af Google AdSense, en tjeneste til at stille reklameannoncer fra Google Inc. („Google“) i en større sammenhæng. Google AdSense anvender såkaldte „Cookies“, tekstfiler, som gemmes på din pc og som muliggør en analyse af hjemmesidebrugen. Google AdSense anvender ligeledes såkaldte Web Beacons (usynlige grafikker). Via disse Beacons kan informationer såsom brugerfrekvenser på disse sider evalueres. De via Cookies og Web Beacons fremkomne informationer om benyttelsen af denne hjemmeside (sammen med din IP-adresse) og udleveringen af reklameformater transmitteres til en Google server i USA og gemmes dort. Disse informationer kan Googlr videregive til Googles kontraktpartnere. Google vil imidlertid ikke sammenføre din IP-adresse med andre af dine gemte data. Du kan forhindre installationen af Cookies gennem en tilsvarende indstilling af din Browser software; vi henviser dog til, at du i så tilfælde evt. ikke kan gøre brug af alle hjemmesidens funktioner i fuldt omfang. Ved brug af denne hjemmeside erklærer du dig indforstået med, at der sker en bearbejdelse af dine data via Google som beskrevet ovenfor.

Oplysninger indsamlet af Google kan deles med tredjeparter, på kontrakt eller ved lov, fra Google. Google forbinder ikke din IP-adresse med andre data, du har gemt.

Med de tilsvarende indstillinger i din webbrowser kan du forhindre, at de nævnte cookies gemmes på din pc. Der er dog mulighed for, at indholdet af denne hjemmeside ikke længere kan bruges i samme omfang. Ved at bruge dette websted accepterer du Google’s behandling af personlige data på den måde og i de formål, der er angivet ovenfor.

Her kan du deaktivere Googe AdSense Cookies: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous og https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Anvendelse af Facebook plugins

Integreret på vores hjemmeside er diverse Facebook-links. Deres tilstedeværelse drives udelukkende af Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). Inden for rammerne af vores tilstedeværelse på internettet, er disse links identificeret af Facebook-logoet eller ved udtrykket ‘Like’ (ingen Facebook-plugins bruges). Hvis en bruger klikker på et af disse links, aktiveres Facebook plugins og der etableres en direkte forbindelse via brugerens browser til en Facebook-server. Forudsat at brugeren klikker på en af de ovennævnte links, mens denne besøger vores hjemmeside, og er logget ind på sin personlige Facebook-konto, vil der blive sendt oplysninger til Facebook om, at brugeren har besøgt vores hjemmeside. Facebook kan knytte dit besøg på hjemmesiden til din konto. Facebook kan knytte dit besøg på hjemmesiden til din konto. Disse informationer bliver overført til Facebook og gemt der. For at forhindre dette, skal brugeren logge ud af deres konto, før der klikkes på linket. De funktioner, der er indlejret i de links fra Facebook, især overførsel af data og brugeroplysninger, aktiveres ikke ved at besøge vores hjemmeside, men først med et klik på de pågældende links.

Formålet med og omfanget af dataindsamling via Facebook, behandling og brug af sådanne oplysninger, samt dine rettigheder herom og personlige indstillinger for privatlivsbeskyttelse kan findes i Facebook privatliv’s sektion (https://da-dk.facebook.com/privacy/explanation).

Ved yderligere spørgsmål vedrørende indsamling, behandling eller anvendelse af personrelaterede data, samt ved videregivelse, korrektion, blokering eller sletning af data i dette område, henvend dig venligst til os.

Facebook er certificeret under Privacy Shield Agreement og giver derfor en garanti for at overholde europæisk lov om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Brug af Facebook Konverteringssporing og Facebook Custom Audiences

På vores hjemmeside bruger vi tjenesten Facebook Conversion Tracking (besøgendes aktivitet pixel) af Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (‚Facebook‘). Dette gør det muligt for os at følge aktiviteten hos brugere, efter at de har set eller klikket på en Facebook-annonce og registreret effektiviteten af ​​Facebook-annoncer til statistiske og markedsundersøgelsesformål. Data indsamlet på denne måde er anonym for os; Det betyder, at vi ikke ser personlige data for de enkelte brugere. Disse data gemmes imidlertid og behandles af Facebook, som vi informerer dig om i henhold til vores informationsstatus. Facebook kan forbinde disse data med din Facebook-konto og bruge dem til egne annonceringsformål, i overensstemmelse med Facebooks datapolitik (se www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).

Til brugsbaseret onlineannoncering bruger vi også produktet Facebook Custom Audience. Det betyder i princippet, at en hashværdi, som ikke kan spores tilbage til dig, genereres ud fra dine brugsdata og overføres til Facebook til analyse og markedsføring. Oplysningerne gemmes i en Facebook-cookie. Det kan ikke udelukkes, at Facebook sammenligner hashværdien med data fra din Facebook-konto og kan udlede den relevante brug fra dette.

Du må nægte at tillade Facebook og dets partnere at placere annoncer. Du kan ændre indstillingerne for Facebook-annoncer her: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

Du kan finde flere oplysninger om formålet med og omfanget af dataindsamling, og hvordan Facebook behandler og bruger data i den forbindelse samt om de indstillinger, du kan bruge til at beskytte dit privatliv ved at få adgang til Facebook’s fortrolighedserklæring her: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Facebook er certificeret under Privacy Shield Agreement og giver derfor en garanti for at overholde europæisk lov om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Brug af Google „+1“ knappen

Vores internettilstedeværelse anvender ligeledes Google Plus “+1” link, som drives af Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (Google). Knappen kan identificeres ved “+1” symbolet på en hvid eller farvet baggrund. Hvis du åbner en af vores hjemmesider, der indeholder sådan et link, vil din browser etablere en direkte forbindelse til en Google-server. Indholdet af “+1” linket overføres direkte til din browser, som derefter integrerer indholdet på websiden. Vi har derfor ingen kontrol over de data, Google indsamler via linket, men vil forvente brugernes IP-adresser, der vil indsamles. Formålet med og omfanget af dataindsamling samt den videre behandling og brug af sådanne oplysninger via Google, samt dine rettigheder herom og personlige indstillinger vedrørende privatlivsbeskyttelse kan findes i Googles sektion om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger via linket: https://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

Hvis du er Google-Plus-medlem og ikke ønsker at Google indsamler data om dig, og knytter dem sammen med dine gemte Google medlemsdata via vores web-tilstedeværelse, skal du logge ud af din Google-Plus-konto, før du besøger vores hjemmesider.

Google Fonts

Vi inkorporerer skrifttyperne („Google Fonts“), der leveres af Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for at optimere websiderne. Integrationen af ​​disse web skrifttyper sker ved et serveropkald, som regel en Google-server i USA. De websteder, du har besøgt, overføres til serveren. IP-adressen til browseren, som er brugt af den besøgende på denne hjemmeside, er gemt af Google. Fortrolighedspolitikken kan findes på: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ og opt-out på: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Bibliotek for Ajax og jQuery

Vi bruger Ajax og jQuery’s JavaScript-bibliotek til at optimere websiderens indlæserhastighed. I dette tilfælde hentes programbiblioteker fra servere fra firmaet Google LLC, 1600 Amfiteater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google), især Google CDN. Hvis du allerede har brugt jQuery på en anden side af Google CDN, bruger din browser den cachelagrede kopi. Ellers downloades de nødvendige oplysninger. Dermed bliver din besøgte hjemmeside sendt til Google-serveren. Også din enhed’s IP-adresse gemmes af Google. Du kan finde flere oplysninger på: https://cloud.google.com/cdn/?hl=da og https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/?hl=da. For at forhindre, at JavaScript udføres, kan du installere en JavaScript-blokkering.

Google kort

Vi bruger Google Maps-tjenesten fra Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for at illustrere adressernes placering. Fortrolighedspolitikken kan findes på: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ og opt-out på: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

SSL-kryptering

tellows bruger SSL-kryptering for sikkerhed og for at beskytte transmissionen af ​​følsomt indhold, f.eks. de anmodninger, du sender til webstedets operatør. Du kan genkende en krypteret forbindelse ved at ændre adresselinjen i browseren fra „http: //“ til „https: //“ og låsesymbolet i din browserbjælke.

Hvis SSL-kryptering er aktiveret, kan de data, du sender til os, ikke læses af tredjepart.

OpenID Login

Der kræves ingen registrering for at deltage i tellows forum. Kommentarer kan indsendes som en registreret eller uregistreret bruger. En OpenID-tjeneste kan bruges til at registrere. Dermed er en eksisterende konto af en anden tjeneste (f.eks. Google) knyttet til tellows hjemmeside via et autentificeringssystem. Der er ikke oprettet en separat konto på tellows hjemmeside. Kobling af en konto via OpenID muliggør yderligere muligheder for kommentarer og kontoindstillinger på tellows. OpenID-brugere er registreret med e-mail-adressen til den linkede konto. E-mail-adressen skal altid være tilgængelig for brugeren for at blive kontaktet for mulige forespørgsler fra tællerens side. Brugen af ​​en ugyldig e-mail-adresse er ikke tilladt.

De data, der er indtastet under registreringen, vil blive brugt til brug for hjemmesiden. Brugere kan blive informeret via e-mail om hjemmeside- eller registreringsrelateret information, såsom ændringer i tilbudets anvendelsesområde eller tekniske forhold. Lageret er baseret på vores legitime interesser såvel som brugerens beskyttelse mod misbrug og anden uautoriseret brug.

Kommentarer i forummet

Når du sender eller bedømmer en kommentar i forummet, gemmes din IP-adresse. Dette er en sikkerhedsforanstaltning, hvis nogen offentliggør ulovligt indhold (fornærmelser, forbudt politisk propaganda mv.). I dette tilfælde kan fortællinger blive retsforfulgt for indholdet. Derfor er vi interesserede i kommentarforfatterens identitet.

Det er muligt at abonnere på nummer siderne. For at gøre det skal du indtaste din e-mail-adresse. Du modtager en bekræftelses-email for at bekræfte, at du er ejer af den indtastede e-mail-adresse. Du kan til enhver tid afmelde dig af meddelelserne. Bekræftelsesemail indeholder instruktioner.

Ret til fjernelse af kommentarer på et telefonnummer

På tellows kan hver bruger efterlade kommentarer vedrørende ethvert telefonnummer. Disse bemærkninger repræsenterer udtalelsens opfattelse og ikke udtalelsen fra fortællinger på det pågældende telefonnummer. Derfor oprettede vi en mulighed for at slette kommentarer. Under hver kommentar er der en knap kaldet „Rapportér kommentaren som spam“. Med et enkelt klik på denne knap, slettes kommentarer direkte. Kommentarer fra registrerede brugere, der har en tellows konto, kan ikke fjernes af andre brugere. I dette tilfælde er det nødvendigt at informere os via e-mail til kontaktATtellows.de om anmodningen om fjernelse. Registrerede fortællingsbrugere har mulighed for at kommentere sletningsanmodningen inden for 48 timer. Hvis der ikke er gjort nogen troværdig erklæring, fjernes kommentaren. Flere oplysninger om fjernelse af kommentarer til registrerede brugere kan findes her.

Ret til information

Du har ret til at få oplysninger om din person til enhver tid. Hvis du har yderligere spørgsmål vedrørende privatlivspolitikken eller har brug for flere oplysninger på et bestemt tidspunkt, kan du kontakte vores databeskyttelsesansvarlig på datenschutzATtellows.de (erstat AT med en @).

Ret til sletning (»retten til at blive glemt«)

Den registrerede har ret til at få personoplysninger om sig selv slettet af den dataansvarlige uden unødig forsinkelse, og den dataansvarlige har pligt til at slette personoplysninger uden unødig forsinkelse, hvis et af følgende forhold gør sig gældende:

  • Personoplysningerne er ikke længere nødvendige til at opfylde de formål, hvortil de blev indsamlet eller på anden vis behandlet.
  • Den registrerede trækker det samtykke, der er grundlaget for behandlingen, jf. artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a), eller artikel 9, stk. 2, litra a), tilbage, og der er ikke et andet retsgrundlag for behandlingen. ,
  • Den registrerede gør indsigelse mod behandlingen i henhold til artikel 21, stk. 1, og der foreligger ikke legitime grunde til behandlingen, som går forud for indsigelsen, eller den registrerede gør indsigelse mod behandlingen i medfør af artikel 21, stk. 2.
  • Personoplysningerne er blevet behandlet ulovligt.
  • Personoplysningerne skal slettes for at overholde en retlig forpligtelse i EU-retten eller medlemsstaternes nationale ret, som den dataansvarlige er underlagt.
  • Personoplysningerne er blevet indsamlet i forbindelse med udbud af informationssamfundstjenester som omhandlet i artikel 8, stk. 1.

Hvis den dataansvarlige har offentliggjort personoplysningerne og i henhold til stk. 1 er forpligtet til at slette personoplysningerne, træffer den dataansvarlige under hensyntagen til den teknologi, der er tilgængelig, og omkostningerne ved implementeringen, rimelige foranstaltninger, herunder tekniske foranstaltninger, for at underrette de dataansvarlige, som behandler personoplysningerne, om, at den registrerede har anmodet disse dataansvarlige om at slette alle link til eller kopier eller gengivelser af de pågældende personoplysninger.

Stk. 1 og 2 finder ikke anvendelse, i det omfang denne behandling er nødvendig:

  • for at udøve retten til ytrings- og informationsfrihed
  • for at overholde en retlig forpligtelse, der kræver behandling i henhold til EU-retten eller medlemsstaternes nationale ret, og som den dataansvarlige er underlagt, eller for at udføre en opgave i samfundets interesse eller som henhører under offentlig myndighedsudøvelse, som den dataansvarlige har fået pålagt ,
  • af hensyn til samfundsinteresser på folkesundhedsområdet i overensstemmelse med artikel 9, stk. 2, litra h) og i), samt artikel 9, stk. 3
  • til arkivformål i samfundets interesse, til videnskabelige eller historiske forskningsformål eller til statistiske formål i overensstemmelse med artikel 89, stk. 1, i det omfang den rettighed, der er omhandlet i stk. 1, sandsynligvis vil gøre det umuligt eller i alvorlig grad hindre opfyldelse af denne behandling, eller
  • for, at retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares.

Ret til begrænsning af behandling

Den registrerede har ret til fra den dataansvarlige at opnå begrænsning af behandling, hvis et af følgende forhold gør sig gældende:

  • rigtigheden af personoplysningerne bestrides af den registrerede, i perioden indtil den dataansvarlige har haft mulighed for at fastslå, om personoplysningerne er korrekte
  • behandlingen er ulovlig, og den registrerede modsætter sig sletning af personoplysningerne og i stedet anmoder om, at anvendelse heraf begrænses
  • den dataansvarlige ikke længere har brug for personoplysningerne til behandlingen, men de er nødvendige for, at et retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares
  • den registrerede har gjort indsigelse mod behandlingen i medfør af artikel 21, stk. 1, i perioden mens det kontrolleres, om den dataansvarliges legitime interesser går forud for den registreredes legitime interesser. ,

Hvis behandling er blevet begrænset i medfør af stk. 1, må sådanne personoplysninger, bortset fra opbevaring, kun behandles med den registreredes samtykke eller med henblik på, at et retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares eller for at beskytte en anden fysisk eller juridisk person eller af hensyn til Unionens eller en medlemsstats vigtige samfundsinteresser.

Oikeutta rajoittaa käsittely, rekisteröidyt voivat ottaa yhteyttä meihin milloin tahansa osoitteessa datenschutzATtellows.de (vaihda AT: n kanssa @).

Ret til dataportabilitet

Den registrerede har ret til i et struktureret, almindeligt anvendt og maskinlæsbart format at modtage personoplysninger om sig selv, som vedkommende har givet til en dataansvarlig, og har ret til at transmittere disse oplysninger til en anden dataansvarlig uden hindring fra den dataansvarlige, som personoplysningerne er blevet givet til, når:

  • behandlingen er baseret på samtykke, jf. artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a), eller artikel 9, stk. 2, litra a), eller på en kontrakt, jf. artikel 6, stk. 1, litra b), og
  • behandlingen foretages automatisk.

Når den registrerede udøver sin ret til dataportabilitet i henhold til stk. 1, har den registrerede ret til at få transmitteret personoplysningerne direkte fra en dataansvarlig til en anden, hvis det er teknisk muligt.

Udøvelsen af den ret, der er omhandlet i denne artikels stk. 1, berører ikke artikel 17. Den nævnte ret finder ikke anvendelse på behandling, der er nødvendig for udførelse af en opgave i samfundets interesse eller som henhører under offentlig myndighedsudøvelse, som den dataansvarlige har fået pålagt.

Ret til indsigelse

Den registrerede har til enhver tid ret til af grunde, der vedrører den pågældendes særlige situation, at gøre indsigelse mod behandling af sine personoplysninger baseret på artikel 6, stk. 1, litra e) eller f), herunder profilering baseret på disse bestemmelser. Den dataansvarlige må ikke længere behandle personoplysningerne, medmindre den dataansvarlige påviser vægtige legitime grunde til behandlingen, der går forud for registreredes interesser, rettigheder og frihedsrettigheder, eller behandlingen er nødvendig for, at retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares.

Hvis personoplysninger behandles med henblik på direkte markedsføring, har den registrerede til enhver tid ret til at gøre indsigelse mod behandling af sine personoplysninger til sådan markedsføring, herunder at gøre indsigelse mod profilering, i det omfang den vedrører direkte markedsføring.

I forbindelse med anvendelse af informationssamfundstjenester og uanset direktiv 2002/58/EF kan den registrerede udøve sin ret til indsigelse gennem automatiske midler ved brug af tekniske specifikationer.

Kontakt venligst datenschutzATtellows.de for en indsigelse (erstat AT med @).

Automatiske individuelle afgørelser, herunder profilering

Den registrerede har ret til ikke at være genstand for en afgørelse, der alene er baseret på automatisk behandling, herunder profilering, som har retsvirkning eller på tilsvarende vis betydeligt påvirker den pågældende.

Stk. 1 finder ikke anvendelse, hvis afgørelsen:

  • er nødvendig for indgåelse eller opfyldelse af en kontrakt mellem den registrerede og en dataansvarlig
  • er hjemlet i EU-ret eller medlemsstaternes nationale ret, som den dataansvarlige er underlagt, og som også fastsætter passende foranstaltninger til beskyttelse af den registreredes rettigheder og frihedsrettigheder samt legitime interesser eller ,
  • er baseret på den registreredes udtrykkelige samtykke.

I de tilfælde, der er omhandlet i stk. 2, litra a) og c), gennemfører den dataansvarlige passende foranstaltninger til at beskytte den registreredes rettigheder og frihedsrettigheder samt legitime interesser, i det mindste den registreredes ret til menneskelig indgriben fra den dataansvarliges side, til at fremkomme med sine synspunkter og til at bestride afgørelsen.

Ret til at indgive klage til en tilsynsmyndighed

Uden at det berører andre administrative klageadgange eller adgang til retsmidler, har enhver registreret ret til at indgive klage til en tilsynsmyndighed, navnlig i den medlemsstat, hvor vedkommende har sit sædvanlige opholdssted eller sit arbejdssted, eller hvor den påståede overtrædelse har fundet sted, hvis den registrerede finder, at behandlingen af personoplysninger vedrørende vedkommende overtræder denne forordning.

Adgang til effektive retsmidler over for en tilsynsmyndighed

Uden at det berører andre administrative eller udenretslige klageadgange, har enhver fysisk eller juridisk person ret til effektive retsmidler over for en juridisk bindende afgørelse truffet af en tilsynsmyndighed vedrørende vedkommende. Uden at det berører andre administrative eller udenretslige klageadgange, har den enkelte registrerede adgang til effektive retsmidler, hvis den tilsynsmyndighed, der er kompetent i henhold til artikel 55 og 56, ikke behandler en klage eller undlader at underrette den registrerede om forløbet eller resultatet af en klage, der er indgivet i henhold til artikel 77, inden for tre måneder.

Spørgsmål om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger

Hvis der måtte opstå yderligere spørgsmål eller forslag vedrørende emnet for privatlivets fred, bedes du kontakte vores datasikkerhedsansvarlig Christian Anton på datenschutzATtellows.de (erstat AT med @).

Anvendelse af data i tellows Applications

tellows bruger de indsendte kommentarer og vurderinger fra tellows platformen til at evaluere telefonnumre i applikationer. Ingen personlige data fra kommentarens forfatter bruges eller lagres i denne proces. Kun de indsendte kommentarer og de resulterende bedømmelser bruges til at kategorisere telefonnumrene. Ansøgninger, der er baseret på disse oplysninger, drives af fortællere og af tredjeparter, der arbejder i et kontraktforhold.

For at sikre det fulde omfang af premium iPhone app’ens „tellows Pro Caller ID“ og „tellows – Reverse Search“ funktioner, er det nødvendigt at oprette tre nye kontakter i din smartphone under installationen. I disse kontakter gemmes scorelisterne, hvilket giver brugerens information om typen og karakteren af ​​en uønsket opkalder. Under installationen er godkendelse for at få adgang til smartphoneens kontakter et krav. Der er ikke adgang til personlige kontakter og data. De detaljerede brugsbetingelser for iPhone apps kan findes her.

https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseapp

Tællerne Android app „tellows Caller ID & Block“ registrerer indgående opkald og overfører telefonnummeret til tellows for at sammenligne det med sortlisten og blokere dem om nødvendigt. De detaljerede brugsbetingelser for Android App kan findes her.

https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseappandroid

Pravilnik o zasebnosti

Splošno

V govorih se močno zavedamo zaupanja, ki ga postavljate v nas, in naše odgovornosti, da zaščitimo vašo zasebnost. Za boljšo zaščito vaše zasebnosti v tem obvestilu pojasnjujemo naše spletne prakse obveščanja, vključno s tem, kako zbiramo in uporabljamo informacije, ki nam jih lahko posredujete na spletnem mestu, in izbire, ki jih lahko naredite glede načina zbiranja in uporabe vaših podatkov. Upoštevamo predpise o varstvu podatkov Evropske unije glede vaših osebnih podatkov.

Ta izjava o omejitvi odgovornosti se nanaša samo na naša spletna mesta. Tretje osebe lahko ponudijo hiperpovezave drugim spletnim mestom, ki imajo lahko informacijske politike in prakse drugačne od naših. Ne nadzorujemo in ne odgovarjamo za pravilnike o zasebnosti, prakse ali vsebino katerekoli spletne strani tretjih oseb. Ko pustite naše spletne strani prek takšne povezave ali s klikom na oglas, preverite veljavno politiko zasebnosti tretje osebe ali oglaševalske strani, da ugotovite, kako bodo ravnali z vsemi informacijami, ki jih zbirajo od vas.

Osebni podatki so posamezni podatki o osebnih ali dejanskih okoliščinah določene ali določljive fizične osebe. Informacije, ki lahko identificirajo osebo ali jo prepoznajo.

V nadaljevanju bomo razložili, katere informacije se zbirajo in za kakšen namen.

Zbiranje in obdelava podatkov

Potrjujemo, da se zbiranje, obdelava in uporaba osebnih podatkov izvaja v skladu z vsemi predpisi o varstvu podatkov in je v skladu z zgoraj omenjenimi zakoni, zlasti z Art. 6 s. 1 a. To pomeni, da obdelujemo podatke samo v primeru legitimnega interesa po čl. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (npr. Za analizo, optimizacijo in zaščito ponujenih spletnih ponudb) ali z dovoljenjem obdelave uporabnika (npr. Sprejemanje zahtev).

Imamo tehnično (npr. SSL šifriranje), pogodbeno (npr. Pogodbo za obdelavo podatkov) in organizacijske ukrepe (npr. Omejitve dostopa), da zagotovimo upoštevanje pravil GDPR in da so podatki varni pred dostopom in manipulacijo.

Dostop do naše spletne strani je brez kakršnihkoli osebnih podatkov. Prav tako smo sprejeli ukrepe za anonimizacijo (glej odstavek Google Analytics), to pomeni, da pridobitev analitičnih podatkov služi samo izboljšanju ponudbe in ne omogoča nobenih sklepov o posameznikih.

Obdelujemo naslednje kategorije podatkov, ki so pomembni za uporabo spletnega mesta in storitev namigi ali so potrebni za vzpostavitev stika:

– glavni podatki (npr. ime)

– kontaktni podatki (npr. telefonska številka, e-pošta)

– podatki o vnosu vsebine (npr. vnos besedila / komentarja, čas dostopa)

– meta podatki (npr. naslov IP)

Sodelovanje s tretjimi strankami

Prenos podatkov tretjim osebam se zgodi le v skladu z zakonskimi zahtevami. Podatke posredujemo tretjim osebam samo z dovoljenjem v skladu s čl. 6 s. 1 GDPR ali na podlagi upravičenega interesa po čl. 6 s. 1 f GDPR pri učinkovitem in ekonomičnem poslovanju v našem podjetju.

Odobritev obdelave podatkov s strani tretjih oseb je podana na podlagi podpisane pogodbe DAV / DPA (pogodba o obdelavi podatkov) v skladu s čl. 28 GDPR.

Prenos v tretje države

Prenos ali obdelava podatkov tretjim državam (tj. Zunaj EGP (Evropskega gospodarskega prostora)) se izrecno odobri le, če izpolnjuje zakonsko obveznost ali je za nas upravičen. Npr. pri uporabi storitev tretjih oseb.

V skladu s čl. 44 ff. GDPR, obdelujemo podatke le v tretji državi v skladu s pravnim in pogodbenim dogovorom ali če je izpolnjena ustrezna raven varstva podatkov (npr. Z ameriškim „zasebnim ščitom“).

Osebni podatki

Zbiramo in shranjuva podatke v evidenčnih datotekah v skladu s čl. 6 s. 1 f GDPR (npr. Za reševanje primerov zlorabe ali prevažanja), ki nam jih vaš spletni brskalnik po naročilu samodejno prenese. Zbirajo se naslednji podatki:

  • URL napotitelja (stran, na katero so bili dostopni podatki)
  • vrsta brskalnika / -version
  • Uporabljen operacijski sistem
  • Spletne strani, ki so si jih ogledali med ogledom
  • IP naslov (ime gostitelja dostopnega računalnika)
  • Datum in čas zahteve za strežnik
  • Preneseni podatkovni volumen
  • Zahtevaj ponudnika

Za vse te podatke velja posebna zaščita v skladu s predpisi zakona o varstvu podatkov, ki jih po iztiskanju in ustreznih aplikacijah jamčimo s tehničnimi in obveznimi ukrepi. Te podatke ni mogoče dodeliti nobeni določeni osebi. Združevanje teh podatkov z drugimi viri podatkov ne bo opravljeno.

Iz varnostnih razlogov so podatki dnevnika shranjeni največ 7 dni in nato izbrisani. Če se za dokaze zahtevajo nadaljnja hramba podatkov, bodo ti oproščeni od preklica do dokončne pojasnitve incidenta.

Uporaba piškotkov

Za razporejanje vaših zahtev iz interneta uporabljamo tako imenovane piškotke. Te majhne datoteke se samodejno shranjujejo na vašem trdem disku vašega brskalnika v času vašega bivanja na naši spletni strani in so potrebne za natančno uporabo našega spletnega mesta. Ko končate bivanje na naši spletni strani, lahko piškotke izbrišete z določenimi konfiguracijami v vašem brskalniku. Služijo, da bo naša spletna stran bolj uporabniku prijazna, učinkovita in varna.

Naše spletne ponudbe so uporabne tudi pod izključitvijo piškotkov. Če v računalniku ne želite shranjevati piškotkov, lahko v sistemskih nastavitvah brskalnika izključite ustrezno možnost. Shranjene piškotke lahko izbrišete v sistemskih nastavitvah brskalnika. Izključitev piškotkov lahko privede do funkcionalnih omejitev te spletne ponudbe.

Možnost množičnega spletnega oglaševanja piškotkov podjetij je podana na spletni strani ZDA http://www.aboutads.info/choices ali na evropski spletni strani http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad- choices/

Uporaba storitve Google Analytics

tellows uporablja Google Analytics, ki je spletna storitev analize, ki jo ponuja Google Inc. („Google“), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, ZDA.

Spletna analiza je zbiranje, shranjevanje in analiza podatkov o vedenju obiskovalcev spletnih strani. Storitev spletne analize zbira podatke, vključno s spletno stranjo, na katero je prizadeta oseba prišla na spletno mesto (tako imenovane napotitelje), do katerih podstrani je bilo dostopno spletno mesto ali kako pogosto in za koliko časa je bila ogledana podstrana. Spletna analiza se uporablja predvsem za optimizacijo spletne strani in analizo stroškov in koristi spletnega oglaševanja.

Google Analytics uporablja tako imenovane »piškotke«, ki so besedilne datoteke, ki so shranjene v računalniku, in vam omogočajo, da analiziramo uporabo vaše spletne strani. Informacije o vaši uporabi te spletne strani, ki se ustvari s piškotkom, se v večini primerov prenesejo na Googlov strežnik v ZDA in se tam shranijo. Če pa je anonimizacija IP aktivirana na tej spletni strani in ste v državi članici Evropske unije ali v drugi državi pogodbenici Sporazuma o evropskem gospodarskem prostoru, bo vaš naslov IP najprej skrajšal Googlov.

Google je potrjen v skladu s sporazumom o zaščiti zasebnosti in zato zagotavlja jamstvo za skladnost z evropsko zakonodajo o zasebnosti: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Samo v izjemnih primerih bo vaš celotni IP naslov prenesen na Googlov strežnik v ZDA in tam skrajšan. Google bo te podatke uporabil v imenu upravljavca te spletne strani, da bi analiziral vašo uporabo te spletne strani, pripravil poročila o dejavnostih spletnega mesta in naredil dodatne storitve, povezane z uporabo spletne strani in interneta za operaterja tega spletnega mesta.

Google IP-naslov, ki ga vaš brskalnik zagotovi v okviru storitve Google Analytics, ne bo združil z drugimi podatki. Shranjevanje piškotkov lahko preprečite s pomočjo nastavitve v programski opremi brskalnika; vendar vam svetujemo, da v tem primeru morda ne boste mogli v celoti izkoristiti vseh funkcij te spletne strani.

Poleg tega lahko preprečite tudi zbiranje podatkov, ki so ustvarjeni s piškotki, in so povezani z vašo uporabo te spletne strani (vključno z vašim naslovom IP), kot tudi obdelavo teh podatkov s strani Googla, tako da prenesete in namestite vtičnik brskalnika, ki je na voljo pod naslednjo povezavo. http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Vendar pa želimo poudariti, da v tem primeru morda ne boste mogli uporabljati vseh funkcij spletnega mesta v celoti. Z uporabo naše spletne strani se strinjate z obdelavo zbranih podatkov s strani Googla na zgoraj navedeni način in za zgoraj omenjeni namen.

e želite več informacij o Googlovi uporabi podatkov, opt-out in drugih možnostih, obiščite Googlove spletne strani:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads
http://www.google.de/settings/ads
http://www.google.com/ads/preferences

Oglaševalski partnerji

Nekatere naše podružnice lahko uporabljajo piškotke in spletne svetilnike. Naši oglaševalski partnerji vključujejo Google Adsense, Skupino Reach, Adscale / Ströer, Valuebrand, spletne storitve Snigel in YieldLove.

Ti strežniki oglasov ali oglaševalske mreže tretjih oseb uporabljajo tehnologijo za oglase in povezave, ki se pojavljajo na namigah in se pošljejo neposredno v vaš brskalnik. To samodejno dobi vaš naslov IP. Druge tehnologije (na primer piškotki, JavaScript ali spletni svetilniki) lahko uporabljajo tudi druga omrežja oglasov za merjenje učinkovitosti njihovega oglaševanja ali prilagajanje prikazane vsebine oglasa.

Zbiranje in obdelava podatkov temelji na zakonitem interesu v skladu s členom 6 s. 1 f BDP in z zagonom obdelave podatkov s strani oglaševalskih partnerjev (tretjih oseb) s sklenjenim DAV / DPA („pogodba o obdelavi podatkov“) v skladu s čl. 28 GDPR. tekajev nima dostopa ali nadzora nad temi piškotki tretjih oseb.

Oglejte si pravilnik o zasebnosti partnerja za podrobnosti o svojih postopkih in kako se odločite za določene prakse. Pravilnik o zasebnosti za tale ne velja za druge oglaševalce ali spletna mesta, zato ne moremo nadzirati njihovih dejavnosti.

Če želite onemogočiti piškotke, lahko to storite prek svojih lastnih možnosti brskalnika. Podrobnejše informacije o upravljanju piškotkov najdete z določenimi spletnimi brskalniki na ustreznih spletnih straneh brskalnikov.

Third Party and Opt-Out Opportunities for YieldLove and Snigeld Web Ltd.

A central contradiction possibility for different third-party suppliers in particular US-companies is also attainable under the following link: optout.networkadvertising.org But you can also opt-out separately for each company we work with. Responsible for the data collection and for the delivery of interest based-based online advertising are the following companies on behalf Yieldlove GmbH, Kehrwieder 9, 20457 Hamburg und/oder der SnigelWeb Ltd., The Black Church, St. Mary’s Place, D07 P4AX:

4w Marketplace
4w Marketplace (www.4wmarketplace.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of 4w Marketplace is 4w Marketplace srl located in Fisciano (Salerno) – 84084 in Via Giovanni Paolo II n.100. In case you would like to prevent 4w Marketplace from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.4wmarketplace.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Adform
Adform (www.adform.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Adform is Adform located in Wildersgade 10B, 1, 1408 Copenhagen, Denmark. In case you would like to prevent Adform from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Opt-out: https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/

Amazon
Amazon (https://www.aps.amazon.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Amazon publisher services is Amazon publisher services located in Washington – 410 Terry Ave. North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210. In case you would like to prevent Amazon publisher services from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=hp_left_sib?ie=UTF8&nodeId=468496

Opt-out: https://www.amazon.com/adprefs/ref=hp_468496_advertisingpref2

AppNexus
AppNexus (https://www.appnexus.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of AppNexus is AppNexus Group located in in New York – 28 W. 23rd  Street, New York, New York, 10010. In case you would like to prevent Appnexus from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/privacy-policy

Opt-out: https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy#choices

Conversant
Conversant (https://www.conversantmedia.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Conversant is Conversant inc. located in in Chicago (IL) – 101 North Wacker, 23rd  Floor Chicago, IL 60606. In case you would like to prevent Conversant from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.conversantmedia.com/legal/privacy

Opt-out: http://optout.conversantmedia.com/

Criteo
Criteo (https://www.criteo.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Criteo is Criteo located in Paris – 32 Rue Blanche – 75009 Paris – France. In case you would like to prevent Criteo from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.criteo.com/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.criteo.com/privacy/

District M
District M (https://districtm.net) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of District M is District M located in Montreal – 5455 Gaspe Ave #730, Montreal, QC H2T 3B3, Canada. In case you would like to prevent District M from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://districtm.net/en/page/platforms-data-and-privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://cdn.districtm.ca/optout.html

Doubleclick
Doubleclick (www.doubleclickbygoogle.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Doubleclick is Google located in Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow St Dublin 4 Ireland. In case you would like to prevent Doubleclick from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en

Facebook
Facebook (www.facebook.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Facebook is Facebook Inc., located in 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In case you would like to prevent Facebook from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

Opt-out: www.facebook.com/ads/preferences

Indexexchange
Indexexchange (www.indexexchange.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Indexexchange is Indexexchange located in New York – 20 W 22nd  St. Suite 1101, New York, NY 10010. In case you would like to prevent Indexexchange from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Media.net
Media.net (http://www.media.net/privacy-policy) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Media.net is Media.net Advertising Ltd. located in Dubai – 107/108, DIC Building 5, Dubai Internet City, Dubai, 215028, United Arab Emirates. In case you would like to prevent Media.net from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.media.net/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Oath
Oath (https://www.oath.com/) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Oath is Oath (EMEA) Limited located in Dublin – 5-7 Point Square, North Wall Quay. In case you would like to prevent Oath from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://privacy.aol.com/

Opt-out: https://aim.yahoo.com/aim/ie/en/optout/

OpenX
OpenX (https://www.OpenX.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of OpenX is OpenX located in Pasadena – 888 E Walnut St, 2nd Floor, Pasadena CA, 91101, USA. In case you would like to prevent OpenX from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.openx.com/legal/interest-based-advertising/

Pubmatic
Pubmatic (https://www.pubmatic.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pubmatic is Pubmatic, Inc. located in Redwood City – 305 Main Street, First Floor, Redwood City, California 94063, USA. In case you would like to prevent Pubmatic from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.openx.com/de_de/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://pubmatic.com/legal/opt-out/

Pulsepoint
Pulsepoint (https://www.pulsepoint.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Pulsepoint is Pulsepoint, Inc. located in New York – 360 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor, New York, NY 10017. In case you would like to prevent Pulsepoint from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy

Opt-out: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Reachnet
Reachnet (https://www.reachnet.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Reachnet is Reachnet DE Ltd. located in Hamburg – Grindelallee 41, D-20146 Hamburg. In case you would like to prevent Reachnet from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.reachnet.de/unternehmen/agb.html

Opt-out: https://adfarm1.adition.com/opt?m=optout&n=73

Rubicon Project
Rubicon Project (https://www.rubiconproject.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Rubicon Project is Rubicon Project, inc. located in Playa Vista – 12181 Bluff Creek Drive, 4th Floor, Playa Vista, CA 90094, USA. In case you would like to prevent Rubicon Project from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.rubiconproject.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://rubiconproject.com/privacy/consumer-online-profile-and-opt-out/

Primis
Primis (https://www.primis.tech) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Primis is Primis LTD located in 622 Third avenue, McCann New York House 10017 New York City, USA. In case you would like to prevent Primis from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.primis.tech/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/primisPrivacyPolicy2018.pdf

Opt-out: https://web.archive.org/web/20180116234711/http:/live.sekindo.com/utils/cookieOptOut.php

Smaato
Smaato (https://www.smaato.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Smaato is Smaato Ad Services located in Hamburg – Valentinskamp 70, Emporio, 20355 Hamburg, Germany. In case you would like to prevent Smaato from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.smaato.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu

SmartAdserver
SmartAdserver (https://www.smartadserver.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of SmartAdserver is SmartAdserver located in Paris – 66 Rue de la Chaussée d´Antin, 75009 Paris, France. In case you would like to prevent SmartAdserver from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: http://www.smartadserver.com/diffx/optout/IABOptout.aspx

Sovrn
Sovrn (https://www.sovrn.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Sovrn is Sovrn Holdings, Inc. located in Boulder – 5541 Central Avenue, Boulder, CO 80301. In case you would like to prevent Sovrn from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy-eu/

Opt-out: https://info.evidon.com/pub_info/15620?v=1&nt=0&nw=false

Ströer SSP
Ströer SSP (https://www.adscale.de) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Ströer SSP is Ströer media Deutschland GmbH located in Köln – 50999 Köln, Ströer-Allee 1. In case you would like to prevent Adscale from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.adscale.de/datenschutz

Opt-out: ih.adscale.de/adscale-ih/oo

Twiago
Twiago (https://www.twiago.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Twiago is Twiago located in Köln – Gustav-Heinemann-Ufer 72b, 50968 Köln. In case you would like to prevent Twiago from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://www.twiago.com/datenschutz/

Opt-out: http://control.twiago.com/privacy.php?lang=0

Mopub
Mopub (https://www.mopub.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Mopub is Twitter, Inc. located in San Francisco – 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, Ca 94103. In case you would like to prevent Moppub from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Opt-out: https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Inmobi
Inmobi (https://www.inmobi.com) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Inmobi is Inmobi Pte Ltd located in Bangalore – Embassy Tech Square, Kadubeesanahalli Village Outer Ring Road, Varthur Hobli, Bangalore 560103. In case you would like to prevent Inmobi from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/

Opt-out: https://www.inmobi.com/page/opt-out/

Connectad
Connectad (www.connectad.io) uses technologies, to show interest-based advertising to you. Provider of Connectad is Connectad located in Margaretenstrasse 87/11, Vienna, Austria. In case you would like to prevent Connectad from gathering anonymised data you can do so by using the opt-out link below. This Opt-out cookie deletes all gathered information until now and prevents it from collecting any information in the future.

Privacy policy: http://connectadrealtime.com/privacy/

Opt-out: http://sync-eu.connectad.io/sync/dnt?__hstc=266841809.0a81b953556ce3558cb1f0af90aa4740.1527162622466.1527162622466.1527162622466.1&__hssc=266841809.2.1527162622467&__hsfp=1834479749

OTHER / UNFORESEEN COOKIES

Due to the way in which Internet and websites work, it is possible that we do not always have oversight into the cookies that are placed through our banners by third parties. This is particularly the case when our banners contain embedded elements such as texts, documents, images or film clips that are stored by another party, but that are shown on, in or through our banners.

Should you encounter cookies on this website that fall into this category which we have not mentioned above, please let us know or contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they have placed, what the reason for this is, what the lifetime of the cookie is and in what way they have safeguarded your privacy.

YOUR RIGHTS WITH REGARDS TO YOUR DATA

Yieldlove does not view the banner advertising data it uses as personal data under the applicable law. Likewise, we do not collect or process sensitive personal data such as data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health, or sex life. We also do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 12.

Uporaba storitve Google AdSense / Doubleclick

tellows uporablja Google Adsense, oglasno storitev podjetja Google Inc., Mountain View, ZDA (»Google«). Google Adsense uporablja „piškotke“, ki jih vaš brskalnik (npr. Majhne besedilne datoteke) hrani v računalniku in ki omogočajo analizo vaše uporabe te spletne strani. Google Adsense uporablja tudi tako imenovane „spletne svetilnike“ (majhne nevidne slike) za zbiranje informacij. Z uporabo spletnih svetilnikov se lahko zabeležijo in zbirajo preprosti ukrepi, kot je obiskovanje prometa na spletnem mestu. Informacije o vaši uporabi spletnega mesta, ustvarjenega s piškotki in / ali spletnimi svetilniki (vključno z vašim naslovom IP), bodo poslane na Googlov strežnik v Združenih državah Amerike in bodo tam shranjene. V brskalniku lahko preprečite shranjevanje piškotkov.

Podatke, ki jih zbere Google, lahko soglaša s tretjimi strankami po pogodbi ali po zakonu, ki ga opravi Google. Google vašega IP-naslova ne bo povezal z drugimi podatki, ki ste jih shranili.

Z ustreznimi nastavitvami v spletnem brskalniku lahko preprečite shranjevanje omenjenih piškotkov v računalnik. Vendar pa obstaja možnost, da vsebine te spletne strani ni več mogoče uporabljati v enakem obsegu. Z uporabo te strani soglašate z obdelavo osebnih podatkov s strani Googla na način in za namene, navedene zgoraj.

Več informacij o pravilniku o zasebnosti programa Google AdSense najdete tukaj

Tukaj lahko onemogočite Googe AdSense piškotke: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous in https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Uporaba Facebook-Plugin

Na teh spletnih straneh se uporabljajo vtičniki socialnega omrežja facebook.com, ki jih upravlja Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, ZDA („Facebook“). Če spletno stran naše spletne prisotnosti odprete s takim vtičnikom, je vzpostavljena povezava s strežniki Facebook in vtičnik se prikaže prek sporočila v brskalnik. S tem se na Facebook strežniku signalizira, katere spletne strani ste obiskali. Če ste takrat prijavljeni kot član Facebooka, bo Facebook te informacije dodelil vašemu uporabniškemu računu Facebook. Z uporabo funkcij vtičnika (npr. Kliknite na „podobne“ tipke, pisanje komentarjev), so ti podatki pripisani tudi vašemu uporabniškemu računu Facebook, ki ga lahko preprečite samo z odjavo pred uporabo vtičnikov.

Če niste član Facebooka, še vedno obstaja možnost, da bo Facebook odkril in shranil vaš naslov IP. V Nemčiji je po podatkih družbe Facebook shranjen samo anonimni naslov IP. Dodatne informacije o zbiranju in uporabi podatkov prek Facebooka in njihovih pravic ter možnosti za zaščito vaše zasebnosti najdete v razdelku o zasebnosti na Facebooku.

Facebook je potrjen v skladu s sporazumom o zaščiti zasebnosti in zato zagotavlja jamstvo za skladnost z evropsko zakonodajo o zasebnosti: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Pixel sledenja konverzijam za Facebook in Facebook Custom Audience

Z vašim dovoljenjem, namesto testov uporabljajo „pixel sledenja preusmeritvam“ Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). S tem orodjem lahko sledimo dejavnostim uporabnikov, ko vidijo ali kliknejo oglas na Facebooku. Zato lahko snemamo učinkovitost oglasov Facebook za statistične in tržne raziskave. Zbrani podatki so anonimni, kar pomeni, da ne moremo videti osebnih podatkov uporabnika. Na naše znanje in vaše podatke bo Facebook shranil in obdelal te podatke.

Facebook te podatke lahko povežete s svojim Facebook računom in ga uporabite za svoje oglase v skladu z lastno politiko zasebnosti, ki jo najdete pod https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Za Facebook in njegove partnerje lahko dovolite uporabo oglaševanja na Facebooku in zunaj njega. Shranjevanje piškotka na vašem računalniku za te namene je možno. To dovoljenje lahko prijavijo samo uporabniki, starejši od 13 let. Če ste mlajši, prosimo, prosite svojega zakonitega skrbnika.

Uporabniki Facebook bi morali opozoriti, da nam sporočila uporabljajo komunikacijsko orodje za spletno stran po meri. V ta namen so v naše spletne strani vgrajene tako imenovane »piksli«. Če ste uporabnik Facebooka, lahko Facebook tako vašemu obisku straneh spletnega mesta dodeli svoj Facebook uporabniški račun. Poleg tega Facebook lahko kasneje ugotovi, ali je bil določen Facebook oglas uspešen. Tudi Facebook pixel nam omogoča, da prek Facebooka distribuira oglase določenim prejemnikom. V ta namen izključno prejemamo statistične podatke od Facebooka, ki niso povezani z dejanskimi osebami. Namen tega ukrepa je optimizirati našo spletno stran v smislu oglaševanja, tržnih raziskav in oblikovanja povpraševanja. Dejavnosti sledenja na podlagi pikslov se izvajajo na način, ki nam ne omogoča, da vas osebno identificiramo in samo označujemo uporabnike kot obiskovalce našega spletnega mesta v anonimni obliki za nas.

Za več informacij o namenu in obsegu zbiranja podatkov ter nadaljnji obdelavi in ​​uporabi podatkov s strani Facebooka ter možnosti, ki jih potrebujete za zaščito vaše zasebnosti, si oglejte pravilnik o zasebnosti za Facebook, ki ga najdete na https: // www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. Pravica do preklica: Ugovori proti uporabi Facebook Spletne ciljne publike so na voljo na https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences. Za to morate biti prijavljeni v Facebook.

Facebook je potrjen v skladu s sporazumom o zaščiti zasebnosti in zato zagotavlja jamstvo za skladnost z evropsko zakonodajo o zasebnosti: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Uporaba gumba »+1« Google

Na teh spletnih mestih se uporablja gumb +1 za družabno omrežje Google Plus, ki ga uporabljajo Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, Kalifornija, 94043 ZDA (v nadaljnjem besedilu „Google“). Če naše spletno mesto odprete s tipko »+1«, se vzpostavlja povezava z Googlovimi strežniki in hkrati se gumb prikaže na spletni strani, tako da se odpre vaš brskalnik. S tem so Googlovi strežniki obveščeni, katere od naših spletnih strani ste obiskali. Gumb »+1« se ne uporablja za zbiranje obiskov na internetu. Google se ne registrira v zgodovino vašega brskalnika ali na kak drug način analizira vaš obisk na spletnem mestu z gumbom »+1«. Google shranjuje podatke o obisku za vzdrževanje sistema in odpravljanje napak v vrednosti dveh tednov. Vendar ti podatki niso strukturirani glede na posamezne profile, uporabniška imena ali URL-je in jih ne posredujejo. Če ste prijavljeni v Google Plus in uporabite gumb »+1«, Google zbira podatke o vašem Googlovem profilu, vašem priporočenem URL-ju, vašem naslovu IP in drugih podatkih, povezanih z brskalnikom. Če umaknete +1, se ti podatki izbrišejo. Če ste v svojih nastavitvah javno objavili svoj profil Google Plus, lahko svoje +1 skupaj z imenom profila in vašo fotografijo prikazujete v Googlovih storitvah, kot so rezultati iskanja ali vaš profil Google ali na drugih mestih na spletnih mestih ali oglasih na internetu. Če ne želite, da Google uporablja in obdeluje vaše podatke na zgoraj naveden način, se morate pred odhodom na našo spletno stran odjaviti iz storitve Google Plus. Dodatne informacije o zbiranju in uporabi podatkov s strani Google ter njihovih pravic in možnosti za zaščito vaše zasebnosti najdete v razdelku o zasebnosti v storitvi Google: https://www.google.com/+/policy/+1button.html

Google Fonts

Vključujemo pisave („Google Fonts“), ki jih ponuja Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, ZDA, da optimizirate stopnje nalaganja spletne strani. Vključevanje teh spletnih pisav opravi strežniški klic, ponavadi strežnik Google v ZDA. Spletne strani, ki ste jih obiskali, bodo prenesene na strežnik. Tudi naslov IP brskalnika, ki ga je obiskovalec tega spletnega mesta uporabljal, shrani Google. Pravilnik o zasebnosti je na voljo na naslovu: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ in opt-out na naslovu: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Knjižnica za Ajax in jQuery

Za optimalno hitrost nalaganja spletne strani uporabljamo Ajax in knjižnico JavaScript jQueryja. V tem primeru se knjižnice programov pridobijo s strežnikov podjetja Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, ZDA (Google), posebej Google CDN. Če ste že uporabljali jQuery na drugi strani Google CDN, bo vaš brskalnik uporabil predpomnjeno kopijo. V nasprotnem primeru bodo prenesene potrebne informacije. Pri tem bo obiskano spletno mesto poslano Googlovemu strežniku. Google tudi shrani IP-naslov vaše naprave. Več informacij najdete na naslovu https://cloud.google.com/cdn/?hl=sl in https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/?hl=sl. Če želite preprečiti izvajanje JavaScripta, lahko namestite blokator JavaScript.

Google zemljevidi

Za ponazoritev lokacije naslovov uporabljamo storitev Google Zemljevidov, ki jo ponuja Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, ZDA. Pravilnik o zasebnosti je na voljo na naslovu: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ in opt-out na naslovu: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

SSL šifriranje

tezi za varnost uporabljajo SSL šifriranje in zaščito prenosa občutljive vsebine, kot so zahteve, ki jih pošljete operaterju spletnega mesta. Šifrirano povezavo lahko prepoznaš tako, da spremenite naslovno vrstico brskalnika iz »http: //« v »https: //« in simbola za zaklepanje v vrstici brskalnika.

Če je šifriranje SSL omogočeno, podatkov, ki nam jih pošljete, ne morejo brati tretje osebe.

Prijava OpenID

Za sodelovanje na forumu za testiranje ni potrebna registracija. Komentarji se lahko predložijo kot registrirani ali neregistrirani uporabnik. Za registracijo lahko uporabite storitev OpenID. S tem je obstoječi račun druge storitve (npr. Google) povezan s spletno stranjo s pomočjo sistema za preverjanje pristnosti. Na spletnem mestu tellows ni ustvarjen ločen račun. Povezovanje računa prek OpenID-a omogoča dodatne možnosti za komentarje in nastavitve računa pri izgovorih. Uporabniki OpenID so registrirani z e-poštnim naslovom povezanega računa. E-poštni naslov mora biti vedno dostopen uporabniku, da se lahko obrne na morebitne poizvedbe pri izgovorih. Uporaba neveljavnega e-poštnega naslova ni dovoljena.

Podatki, vneseni med registracijo, bodo uporabljeni za namene uporabe spletne strani. Uporabniki so lahko obveščeni po elektronski pošti o informacijah, povezanih s spletnimi stranmi ali registracijo, kot so spremembe v obsegu ponudbe ali tehničnih okoliščin. Skladiščenje temelji na naših legitimnih interesih, kot tudi zaščiti uporabnika pred zlorabo in drugo nepooblaščeno uporabo.

Komentarji na forumu

Ko objavite ali ocenite komentar na forumu, bo vaš naslov IP shranjen. To je varnostni ukrep, če nekdo objavi nezakonito vsebino (žalitve, prepovedano politično propagando itd.). V tem primeru se lahko kazensko preganjajo za vsebino. Zato nas zanima identiteta avtorja komentarja.

Na straneh s številkami je mogoče naročiti. Za to morate vnesti svoj e-poštni naslov. Prejeli boste potrditveno e-poštno sporočilo, da preverite, ali ste lastnik vnesenega e-poštnega naslova. Od obvestil lahko kadarkoli odjavite. Potrditveno e-poštno sporočilo vsebuje navodila.

Pravica do odstranitve komentarjev na telefonsko številko

Na izgovorih lahko vsak uporabnik pusti komentarje glede katere koli telefonske številke. Ti komentarji predstavljajo mnenje avtorja komentarja, ne pa mnenja o tej telefonski številki. Zato smo ustvarili možnost izbrisa komentarjev. Pri vsakem komentarju je gumb, imenovan »Prijavite komentar kot neželeno pošto«. S preprostim pritiskom na ta gumb so komentarji neposredno izbrisani. Pripombe registriranih uporabnikov, ki imajo račun, ne morejo odstraniti drugi uporabniki. V tem primeru je treba o e-pošti obvestiti kontaktATtellows.de o zahtevi za odstranitev. Uporabniki registriranih kazalnikov imajo možnost, da v 48 urah komentirajo zahtevo za brisanje. Če noben verodostojen izpis ne bo, bo komentar odstranjen. Več informacij o odstranjevanju komentarjev za registrirane uporabnike najdete tukaj.

Pravica do informacij

Pravico imate kadarkoli dobiti informacije o vaši osebi. Če imate dodatna vprašanja glede pravilnika o zasebnosti ali potrebujete več informacij o določeni točki, se lahko obrnete na našega uradnika za varstvo podatkov na datenschutzATtellows.de (zamenjajte AT z @).

Pravica do izbrisa („pravica do pozabe“)

Posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ima pravico doseči, da upravljavec brez nepotrebnega odlašanja izbriše osebne podatke v zvezi z njim, upravljavec pa ima obveznost osebne podatke brez nepotrebnega odlašanja izbrisati, kadar velja eden od naslednjih razlogov:

  • osebni podatki niso več potrebni v namene, za katere so bili zbrani ali kako drugače obdelani;
  • posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, prekliče privolitev, na podlagi katere poteka obdelava v skladu s točko (a) člena 6(1) ali točko (a) člena 9(2), in kadar za obdelavo ne obstaja nobena druga pravna podlaga; ,
  • posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, obdelavi ugovarja v skladu s Člen 21(1), za njihovo obdelavo pa ne obstajajo nobeni prevladujoči zakoniti razlogi, ali pa posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, obdelavi ugovarja v skladu s Člen 21(2);
  • osebni podatki so bili obdelani nezakonito;
  • osebne podatke je treba izbrisati za izpolnitev pravne obveznosti v skladu s pravom Unije ali pravom države članice, ki velja za upravljavca;
  • osebni podatki so bili zbrani v zvezi s ponudbo storitev informacijske družbe iz člena 8(1).

Kadar upravljavec objavi osebne podatke in je v skladu z odstavkom 1 osebne podatke obvezan izbrisati, ob upoštevanju razpoložljive tehnologije in stroškov izvajanja sprejme razumne ukrepe, vključno s tehničnimi, da upravljavce, ki obdelujejo osebne podatke, obvesti, da posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, od njih zahteva, naj izbrišejo morebitne povezave do teh osebnih podatkov ali njihove kopije.

Odstavka 1 in 2 se ne uporabljata, če je obdelava potrebna:

  • za uresničevanje pravice do svobode izražanja in obveščanja;
  • za izpolnjevanje pravne obveznosti obdelave na podlagi prava Unije ali prava države članice, ki velja za upravljavca, ali za izvajanje naloge v javnem interesu ali pri izvajanju javne oblasti, ki je bila dodeljena upravljavcu; ,
  • iz razlogov javnega interesa na področju javnega zdravja v skladu s točkama (h) in (i) člena 9(2) ter Člen 9(3);
  • za namene arhiviranja v javnem interesu, za znanstveno- ali zgodovinskoraziskovalne namene ali statistične namene v skladu s Člen 89(1), kolikor bi pravica iz odstavka 1 lahko onemogočila ali resno ovirala uresničevanje namenov te obdelave, ali
  • za uveljavljanje, izvajanje ali obrambo pravnih zahtevkov.

Pravica do omejitve obdelave

Posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ima pravico doseči, da upravljavec omeji obdelavo, kadar velja en od naslednjih primerov:

  • posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, oporeka točnosti podatkov, in sicer za obdobje, ki upravljavcu omogoča preveriti točnost osebnih podatkov;
  • je obdelava nezakonita in posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, nasprotuje izbrisu osebnih podatkov ter namesto tega zahteva omejitev njihove uporabe;
  • upravljavec osebnih podatkov ne potrebuje več za namene obdelave, temveč jih posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, potrebuje za uveljavljanje, izvajanje ali obrambo pravnih zahtevkov;
  • je posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, vložil ugovor v zvezi z obdelavo v skladu s Člen 21(1), dokler se ne preveri, ali zakoniti razlogi upravljavca prevladajo nad razlogi posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki. ,

Kadar je bila obdelava osebnih podatkov omejena v skladu z odstavkom 1, se taki osebni podatki z izjemo njihovega shranjevanja obdelujejo le s privolitvijo posameznika, na katerega se ti nanašajo, ali za uveljavljanje, izvajanje ali obrambo pravnih zahtevkov ali zaradi varstva pravic druge fizične ali pravne osebe ali zaradi pomembnega javnega interesa Unije ali države članice.

Za uveljavljanje pravice do omejitve obdelave se lahko posameznik, na katerega se podatki nanašajo, kadarkoli obrne na naslov datenschutzATtellows.de (zamenjajte AT z @).

Pravica do prenosljivosti podatkov

Posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ima pravico, da prejme osebne podatke v zvezi z njim, ki jih je posedoval upravljavcu, v strukturirani, splošno uporabljani in strojno berljivi obliki, in pravico, da te podatke posreduje drugemu upravljavcu, ne da bi ga upravljavec, ki so mu bili osebni podatki zagotovljeni, pri tem oviral, kadar:

  • obdelava temelji na privolitvi v skladu s točko (a) člena 6(1) ali točko (a) člena 9(2) ali na pogodbi v skladu s točko (b) člena 6(1), in
  • se obdelava izvaja z avtomatiziranimi sredstvi.

Pri uresničevanju pravice do prenosljivosti podatkov v skladu z odstavkom 1 ima posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, pravico, da se osebni podatki neposredno prenesejo od enega upravljavca k drugemu, kadar je to tehnično izvedljivo. Uresničevanje pravice iz odstavka 1 tega člena ne posega v člen 17. Ta pravica se ne uporablja za obdelavo, potrebno za opravljanje naloge, ki se izvaja v javnem interesu ali pri izvajanju javne oblasti, dodeljene upravljavcu.

Pravica do ugovora

Posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ima na podlagi razlogov, povezanih z njegovim posebnim položajem, pravico, da kadar koli ugovarja obdelavi osebnih podatkov v zvezi z njim, ki temelji na točki (e) ali (f) člena 6(1), vključno z oblikovanjem profilov na podlagi teh določb. Upravljavec preneha obdelovati osebne podatke, razen če dokaže nujne legitimne razloge za obdelavo, ki prevladajo nad interesi, pravicami in svoboščinami posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ali za uveljavljanje, izvajanje ali obrambo pravnih zahtevkov.

Kadar se osebni podatki obdelujejo za namene neposrednega trženja, ima posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, pravico, da kadar koli ugovarja obdelavi osebnih podatkov v zvezi z njim za namene takega trženja, vključno z oblikovanjem profilov, kolikor je povezano s takim neposrednim trženjem.

V okviru uporabe storitev informacijske družbe in ne glede na Direktivo 2002/58/ES lahko posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, uveljavlja pravico do ugovora z avtomatiziranimi sredstvi z uporabo tehničnih specifikacij.

Za ugovor se obrnite na datenschutzATtellows.de (zamenjajte AT z @).

Avtomatizirano sprejemanje posameznih odločitev, vključno z oblikovanjem profilov

Posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ima pravico, da zanj ne velja odločitev, ki temelji zgolj na avtomatizirani obdelavi, vključno z oblikovanjem profilov, ki ima pravne učinke v zvezi z njim ali na podoben način nanj znatno vpliva.

Odstavek 1 se ne uporablja, če je odločitev:

  • nujna za sklenitev ali izvajanje pogodbe med posameznikom, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, in upravljavcem podatkov;
  • dovoljena v pravu Unije ali pravu države članice, ki velja za upravljavca in določa tudi ustrezne ukrepe za zaščito pravic in svoboščin ter zakonitih interesov posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, ali ,
  • utemeljena z izrecno privolitvijo posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki.

V primerih, navedenih v točkah (a) in (c) odstavka 2, upravljavec podatkov izvede ustrezne ukrepe za zaščito pravic in svoboščin ter zakonitih interesov posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, vsaj pravice do osebnega posredovanja upravljavca, do izražanja lastnega stališča in izpodbijanja odločitve.

Odločitve iz odstavka 2 ne temeljijo na posebnih vrstah osebnih podatkov iz člena 9(1), razen če se uporablja točka (a) ali (g) člena 9(2) in se izvajajo ustrezni ukrepi za zaščito pravic in svoboščin ter zakonitih interesov posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki.

Pravica do vložitve pritožbe pri nadzornem organu

Brez poseganja v katero koli drugo upravno ali pravno sredstvo ima vsak posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, pravico, da vloži pritožbo pri nadzornem organu, zlasti v državi članici, v kateri ima običajno prebivališče, v kateri je njegov kraj dela ali v kateri je domnevno prišlo do kršitve, če meni, da obdelava osebnih podatkov v zvezi z njim krši to uredbo.

Pravica do učinkovitega pravnega sredstva zoper nadzorni organ

Brez poseganja v katero koli drugo upravno ali izvensodno sredstvo ima vsaka fizična ali pravna oseba pravico do učinkovitega pravnega sredstva zoper pravno zavezujočo odločitev nadzornega organa v zvezi z njo. Brez poseganja v katero koli drugo upravno ali izvensodno sredstvo ima vsak posameznik, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, pravico do učinkovitega pravnega sredstva, kadar nadzorni organ, ki je pristojen na podlagi členov 55 in 56, ne obravnava pritožbe ali če posameznika, na katerega se nanašajo osebni podatki, v treh mesecih ne obvesti o stanju zadeve ali odločitvi o pritožbi, vloženi na podlagi člena 77.

Vprašanja o zasebnosti

Če bi se lahko pojavila nadaljnja vprašanja ali predlogi glede teme zasebnosti, se obrnite na našega uradnika za zasebnost podatkov Christian Anton na datenschutzATtellows.de (zamenjajte AT z @).

Uporaba podatkov v aplikacijah

Pokažite pripombe in ocene iz govorne platforme za ocenjevanje telefonskih številk v aplikacijah. V tem procesu se ne uporabljajo ali shranijo osebni podatki avtorja komentarja. Za kategorizacijo telefonskih številk se uporabljajo samo predloženi komentarji in iz njih izhajajoče ocene. Aplikacije, ki temeljijo na teh podatkih, vodijo tiskovne in tretje osebe, ki delajo v pogodbenem razmerju.

Da bi zagotovili celoten obseg premijskih aplikacij iPhone-app „tellows pro Caller ID“ in „tellows – Reverse Search“, je med namestitvijo potrebno ustvariti tri nove stike v vašem pametnem telefonu. V teh stikih se shranijo seznami rezultatov, pri čemer uporabniku dajo informacije o vrsti in oceni neželenega klicatelja. Med namestitvijo je zahteva za odobritev dostopa do stikov pametnega telefona. Osebnih stikov in podatkov ni dostopno. Podrobne pogoje uporabe aplikacij za iPhone so na voljo tukaj.

https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseapp

„tellows Caller & ID Block“ označuje dohodne klice in prenese telefonsko številko, da jo primerja s črnim seznamom in jih blokira, če je to potrebno. Podrobne pogoje uporabe aplikacije Android lahko najdete tukaj.

https://www.tellows.co.uk/c/about-tellows-uk/terms-of-use/#termsofuseappandroid